標題: 塑膠布溫室結構分析與設計

關鍵字: Structural analysis; 結構分析; Optimum design; GreenHouse; 最佳化設計; 溫室

摘要: 國內自行開發之塑膠布溫室,無一定規格,且設計時通常未做結構應力的 計算與分析,如此易造成結構強度不足,安全堪憂,或結構強度過度,浪 費材料。因此本研究即針對連棟圓屋頂型塑膠布溫室,以有限元素法做溫 室結構分析,以最佳化設計的方法做溫室結構設計,建立一完整之溫室結 構分析與設計模式。在分析方面,本研究建立了溫室結構之有限元素分析 模型,並以 MSC/NASTRAN 有限元素分析軟體,求得溫室結構受不同風速 吹襲時,所產生之應力情形。在最佳化設計方面,本研究以介面程式整合 最佳化設計軟體 MOST 與分析軟體 MSC/NASTRAN,利用 MOST 之離散設計 變數最佳化設計模組,求得溫室結構中各構材合於標準規格之最佳尺寸, 使結構總重較原始設計降,於風速32.7m/sec 風力作用條件下,約可降 低43.37%,而風速51m/sec,則可降12.66%,且各構件之安全係數均維持 在2以上。

The greenhouse with plastic cover used in Taiwan are still not well-developed. The structure of the greenhouse has not been analyzed. Therefore, the structure is either too weak to be dangous, or too strong to be wasteful. In this study, the greenhouse with plastic cover was analyzed by using the finite element method first. The optimum design of the structure wasndertaken thereafter. In structural analysis aspect, the finite element model of greenhouse structure has been established in this study. The finite element analysis package, MSC/NASTRAN, was used. The structure subjected to wind force with various velocities was investigated. In optimum design aspect, this study integrates the optimum design package, MOST, and the finite element analysis package, MSC/ NASTRAN, by an interface program coded by C language. By using the discrete design variables optimization module provided by MOST, this study had obtained new designs of the structure of greenhouse. Under the loading condition that the wind velocity is 32.7m/sec, the total weight of the structure is reduced about 43.37%. Furthermore, under the loading condition that the wind velocity is 51.0m/sec, the total weight of the structure is reduced about 12.66%. In addition, all members in new design of structures hold safety factors to be over 2.