標題: 蝴蝶蘭組織培養苗自動化移植視覺機器人之改良研究

關鍵字: Vision robot; 視覺機器人; Image processing t ransplanting; Phalaenopsis tissue culture plantlets; 影像處理; 移植; 蝴蝶蘭組織培養苗

摘要: 本研究利用五軸機器人系統結合影像處理設備與技術,應用電腦程式語言Visual Basic與可程式控制器PLC,以可程式自動作業為導向,建立一套蝴蝶蘭組織培養苗自動化移植專用的視覺機器人系統,主要功能為直立扦插移植苗株,適用於中母瓶分植作業,目的在於以自動化機器取代人工作業,降低污染機率與成本並提升品質,提升我國蘭花產業之競爭優勢。 在自動控制系統中,撰寫程式的主要目的包括完成通訊、連結與控制,進而達成不同系統之整合。本研究利用對偶式感測器感測苗株後令輸送帶停止,透過CCD與Matrox影像處理卡以及Matrox Imaging Library,撰寫Visual Basic通訊控制程式,達成影像擷取、影像處理、影像定位等功能,將影像處理所得之夾持點與旋轉角度,透過RS232通訊埠傳輸與PLC交握連結,驅動五軸機器人進行機械系統定位、機器手臂旋轉位移至夾持位置、氣壓缸下降、手端夾持、氣壓缸上升、夾持感測、機器手臂旋轉位移至扦插位置、下降植入培養基、夾持釋放、退刀、上升後復歸等一貫化移植作業,移植成功比例94.8%,平均移植週期為21.6秒/株。

This study focuses on the combination of a five-pivot robot and an image processing technology to build an auto vision robot system for transplanting phalaenopsis tissue culture plantlets . This robotic system consists of a programmable logical control , a three-dimensional cartesian robot with 2 rotating pivots , a pneumatic chip , a belt convegor , a CCD video camera and many sensors . Visual Basic programming language and Matrox Imaging Library computer software are used to set up machine vision and to drive automatic transplanting apparatus . A new end effort which clip phalaenopsis plantlets into bottles is designed and evaluated . Automatic transplanting experiment is conducted , results shows that 94.8% of the plantlets are transplanted successfully and the period of transplantation is 21.6 seconds per plantlet .