標題: Application of Wavelet Analysis on the Spectrum Signal of Sphygmograph

關鍵字: Wavelet transform; 小波轉換; Sphygmograph; Spectrum; 脈診儀; 頻譜

引用: 1.王正賜。1996。慢性疼痛病人及接受肝動脈栓塞肝癌病人的脈波頻譜分析。碩士論文。桃園:國立陽明大學傳統醫藥研究所。 2.王陳陽。1996。中醫脈診之脈波量測暨電腦輔助分析系統。碩士論文。桃園:中原大學醫學工程研究所。 3.呂世明。2001。外感在寸部脈波表現之探討。碩士論文。台中:中國醫藥學院中國醫學研究所。 4.呂萬安。2006a。205位肝功能異常病患脈波頻譜之分析。北市醫學雜誌。Vol.3 No.3。240-247。 5.呂萬安。2006b。原發性高血壓患者脈波頻譜之分析。北市醫學雜誌。Vol.3 No.9。859-868。 6.余杰。2007。氣壓式脈波量測系統之研製及應用。碩士論文。桃園:中原大學醫學工程研究所。 7.高志、余嘯海。2005。Matlab小波分析工具箱原理與應用。第二版。北京:國防工業出版社。 8.許智傑。2007。新型中醫脈診系統之研發及應用。博士論文。桃園:中原大學醫學工程研究所。 9.陳坤澤。2006。多功能脈診儀系統設計與實現。碩士論文。南投:暨南國際大學生物醫學科技研究所。 10.黃進明。2007。現代脈診圖譜學。初版。知音出版社。 11.張德豐。2008。Matlab小波分析與工程應用。第一版。北京:國防工業出版社。 12.楊炳坤。1993。可攜式智慧型脈搏諧波即時量測與分析系統。碩士論文。台南:國立成功大學電機工程研究所。 13.楊岳隆。2004。心臟衰竭患者寸口脈波圖之分析。碩士論文。桃園:長庚大學傳統中國醫學研究所。 14.賴建亨。1995。以紅外線來分析高血壓病人的手指脈波訊號。碩士論文。桃園:中原大學醫學工程研究所。 15.戴君強。2005。尺脈變化在婦科與腎臟科上的重要意義-尺脈記錄獨立於脈診。中醫藥研究論叢。Vol.8 No.1。39-49。 16.魏明果。2005。實用小波分析。第一版。北京:北京理工大學出版社。 17.黎恩彰。1990。脈診機械手指暨脈波分析系統之設計。碩士論文。桃園:中原大學醫學工程研究所。 18.J Jing, Y C Wang, W X Hong and W P Zhang. 2006. Study on Analysis and Pattern Recognition of the Manifestation of the Pulse Detection of Cerebrovascular Disease. Journal of Physics: Conference Series 48 (2006):1142-1146. 19.Meghna Sareen, Abhinav, Prakhar Prakash. 2008. Wavelet Decomposition and Feature Extraction from Pulse Signals of the Radial Artery. 2008 International Conference on Advanced Computer Theory and Engineering. 20.Mirko De Melis , Umberto Morbiducci , Ernst R. Rietzschel. 2009. Blood pressure waveform analysis by means of wavelet transform. Med Biol Eng Comput (2009) 47:165-173.

摘要: 小波轉換是一個時間和頻率的局部轉換,能有效的從信號中提取資訊。通過伸縮和平移等運算功能對信號進行多尺度分析,用以解決了傅立葉轉換不能解決的問題。中醫脈學雖然目前已研發多種脈診儀器,以取代傳統手指觸摸橈動脈的診脈方法,將人的脈波客觀的描繪。然而目前的分析方法還尚未能完全解釋中醫的學理。國內中醫在肝病上的研究著重在時域的研究。頻域的研究以中國醫藥大學黃醫師為最廣博。研究發現高頻(10-50 Hz)與生病時或面臨壓力時身體立即的反應較有關,其中以13-50 Hz的頻譜圖最有利於臨床上的判斷。本研究利用小波轉換對人的脈波訊號進行分解,針對分解的訊號及其頻譜,透過統計t檢定研究此脈波訊號能否判別出健康的人與肝病的人是否有明顯的差異。 研究結果發現原始波形分解後的特定一層分析中,第一次檔案都沒有顯著差異;在第二次檔案部份最大值與能量有差異。在特定一層的頻譜部份,第一次檔案部份只有最小值有差異;第二次檔案部份在9-19 Hz與10-19 Hz在最大值與能量有差異。10-19 Hz部份屬於高頻的部份,在最大值與能量有差異也符合了中醫的論點。顯示了身體有異狀時高頻的部分振幅與能量有變大。

Wavelet transform is a technique for the time and frequency of partial conversion. It can extract information from the original signal. By the dilation and translation operations, the signal was analyzed. It could be used to solve the problems that the Fourier transform can not do. Many types of Sphygmographes have been developed to replace the traditional finger touch diagnose at the radial artery to describe human pulse in Chinese pulse diagnostics. However, the current analysis has not yet been explained fully to corresponded with the Chinese medicine.In the Taiwan chinese medicine, Liver disease researches were focused on time domain analysis. However, the most extensive of frequency domain was held by MD. Huang, in China Medical University. His studies found that the high-frequency(10-50 Hz) related to the liver ill, the body immediate response when facing pressure and the 13-50 Hz spectrum was beneficial to clinical judgments. In this study, human pulse signals detected by Sphygmograph are decomposed using the wavelet transform technique so the original waveform and spectrum could be further analyzed. These pulse signals then were tested through statistical t test to evaluate the significant difference between the health group and certain disorders group. In the specific layer of the decomposition of the original waveform, the results indicated that there were no significantly different in the first file and significantly different was found in the maximum and energy in the second file. In the specific layer of the spectrum, there were significant difference in the minimum value in the first file. The difference was ranged from the 9-19 Hz and 10-19 Hz in the maximum and energy. Because the 10-19 Hz range belongs to the high-frequency that have been found significant differences in the maximum and energy. The results was similar as the theory of the traditional Chinese medicine. In the high-frequency range, the amplitude and energy for disease group are higher than that of the healthy group.