標題: A Design on the Dimmable Circuit and the Control of Illuminating Intensity Simulation in a Impedance Measurement Platform for Botanical Tissue

關鍵字: dimmer circuit

摘要: This research establishes illumination simulation system for the non-invasive botanical impedance measurement platform. A developed dimmable circuit and the rearrangement of fluorescent trigger circuit in the platform linked together consist of this illumination simulation system. Integrating with the control on temperature and humidity, the expected environmental conditions including the sunshine illumination, temperature and humidity for botanic physiology measurement can be implemented. Many literatures confirm that various wavelengths of light will resulted in different responses on the physiology of a plant. The products from photosynthesis processes in a plant vary with segments of light spectrum absorbed. Therefore, a sturdy plant must grow with full spectrum of illumination. Since the popular and energy-saving illumination source- LED is with single specific wavelength and not can satisfy the full spectrum requirement for the photosynthesis processes, this approach chooses dimming fluorescent light source as illumination device. For illumination simulation, the illumination values in a greenhouse is the specification of the developed system. For realization, the dimming light circuit adjusts the amplitude, the angle, and the frequency etc as illumination control. In this research it is verified that the dominant factor for illumination control is the load power, thus the dimming light system developed will be accomplished by implementing the amplitude adjustment. This research also compared the spectrums of three -wavelength fluorescent lamps and the normal fluorescent tube. In addition, A friendly interface developed by LabVIEW programming is employed with the hard ware NI PXI system and the integrating circuit is layout as a PCB board to facilitate and accomplish the non-invasive impedance measurement system with illumination, temperature and humidity control . Ultimately, the results from the real-time and on-line system operation for Phalaenopsis with specific environmental factors: illumination, temperature and humidity validate the effectiveness, practicability and applicable prospect of this developed non-invasive botanical impedance measurement platform.

本研究之目的在為植物電阻抗量測平台建置具模擬日照功能之無段式光照系統,希望透過光照量與溫濕度等環境因素的同步調控使非侵入式植物阻抗的量測更具生理意義並成為指標參數。 相關研究指出不同之光波長對植物生理有不同之影響,在植物行光合作用之時,不同之光波長將產生著不同之光合產物,因此植物須在全光譜光線下才能正常成長;基於全光譜考量因此本研究不採用單光譜之LED燈而採用螢光燈調光方式做為光環境光源。 本研究由收集日照變化之照度值開始,將溫室中所收集到之照度值變化數據做為量測平台日照模擬的依據;同時亦分析比較一般家用日光燈與3波長燈管光譜以及調幅、調相、調頻等調光電路。由於本研究須以負載功率為主要因素,因此採用調幅控制;另外為控制照度變化本研究特地開發出DAQ轉換電路並且製作成PCB電路板以利於電腦與量測平台進行溝通。回授控制之設計則以放置太陽能板監測以回應光照值控制,依據太陽能板之光電效應即可精準量測照度值;而軟體介面則使用LabVIEW圖控軟體撰寫日照模擬及定光照之程式,最後並將光照控制之軟硬體模組,整合入非侵入式阻抗量測之軟硬體架構中達成本研究之完整目標。 由蝴蝶蘭線上試驗量測結果顯示本研究所研發之日照模擬系統與溫濕環境控制系統已整合建置完成,可模擬各種環境需求同步進行非侵入式植物電阻抗量測。