標題: 定點噴藥凸輪連桿機構之研究

關鍵字: Straight-line mechanism; 直線機構; Cam mechanism; Automatic control; Sprayer mechanism; 凸輪機構; 自動控制; 噴藥機器

摘要: Abstract In this study the mechatronics system with cam-linkage mechanism was developed based on PC-based control. The system uses a server motor to control cam-linkage that is capable of positioning the sprayer. The software — Matlab — is used to simulate the motion of the mechanism to investigate the relationship between the profile of cam and the linkage. In the control part of the system, the software — LabVIEW — is used to write the control program. Integrating the cam and linkage can convert a fixed sprayer into a movable sprayer. Therefore, the number of nozzles can be reduced still with a wide range of spraying. The mobility and practicality of the system can be further improved. An optimal profile of cam obtained in this study, used less material compared to a 4-5-6-7 polynomial curve without shifting condition, and the displacement of cam-follower didn’t induce high frequency response according to FFT analysis. Generally speaking, the optimal cam profile combined with linkage produce less high frequency response. This can reduce vibration of the linkage. According to the computer simulation, the deviation from a line of the linkage is about 0.0017 cm compared to 0.2 cm that measured from the prototyped system. This is due to the clearance between machine parts. The transmission angle of the mechanism is about 15.5゜which is not good. This is one of the drawbacks of a straight - line mechanism. The system developed in this study can precisely control sprayer position, occupy less space, and reduce the amount of spraying. According to the results, each experiment needs about 124 sec. 93.4% of spraying was successfully completed in the experiments. Keywords : Straight-line mechanism, Cam mechanism, Automatic control, Sprayer

摘 要 本研究以PC-BASED控制為基礎,結合凸輪連桿機構建立機電整合系統,利用伺服馬達控制凸輪與連桿之配合及噴點定位。首先使用MATLAB軟體模擬機構動作,探討凸輪輪廓相對於各連桿之關係。在控制部分,利用LabVIEW圖控軟體撰寫控制程式。以凸輪與直線機構之結合,將固定齊頭式噴頭改變為可移動直線式噴頭,此舉可減少噴頭數目,同時增加施噴範圍,並增加靈活性以及實用性。本研究所得之凸輪最佳化輪廓,除了較未加偏移條件之4-5-6-7多項曲線節省材料外,其從動件位移曲線使用FFT轉換後未衍生高頻現象。整體而言,利用凸輪與連桿之配合可減少在輸出桿件所產生之高頻現象 進而降低凸輪連桿機構之振動情形。連桿機構之直線偏移量電腦模擬結果為0.0017 cm,實際連桿機構經量測為0.2 cm,此肇因於機件的間隙。此機構傳力角最小為 ,故傳力效果不甚理想,此為直線機構之缺點。 本研究所建立之系統,具有精準定位、不佔空間,可以減少單位面積藥劑的使用量。根據試驗結果,每次試驗平均需124 sec,定點噴藥成功率可達93.4 %。 關鍵詞 : 直線機構,凸輪機構,自動控制,噴藥機器