標題: 蝴蝶蘭組織培養苗供苗機構之設計及自動移植系統之改良研究

關鍵字: Automatic seedling feed mechanism; 自動供苗機構 horizontal clipping device continuity; 對向夾持; 一貫化

摘要: 本研究之目的是以自動化移植視覺機器人為主體,搭配換瓶機構及搬運機構周邊系統,自行研製一套蝴蝶蘭組織培養苗自動分苗與供苗裝置,建置於蝴蝶蘭組織培養苗分瓶移植作業,使其在換瓶移植實行一貫化流程。整套自動化移植機係利用電腦程式與可程式控制系統作交握通訊操控,使移植機台在無塵室中仍可以電腦監控,隔絕人工直接接觸以大幅降低組織培養苗受到污染的機率;透過電腦圖形監控作業介面,單人易於操作及學習,並可藉由電腦螢幕隨時掌握移植作業情況,達成即時監督管理移植系統之目的。 自動供苗機構整體重量約2.7 kg,含一個開口盛苗盆及水平對向夾苗、供苗機構。測試基本作業性能,得知盛苗盆振動頻率平均每秒1次,從夾苗到供苗需費時2秒,作業高度以振動氣壓缸到達上死點時盛苗盆投入口與底板之距離,合計為233 mm。由夾持推力試驗得知對向夾持氣壓缸推力為11.8 N,以組培苗物性試驗求出海綿對組培苗摩擦力為6.8 N,自動供苗機構單株供苗從最短花費2秒到最長花費16秒,成功率達83.3%。移植系統中加入多工作業,圖形監控系統中加入供苗錯誤提示門檻時間,使供苗作業能順利進行。

The objective of the research is to design an automatic seedling feed device which integrates an auto-vision robot system and a bottle feeding system for transplanting phalaenopsis tissue culture plantlets. Communications within each system of the auto-transplanter operated by computer programs which monitoring the process of transplanting in a laminar flow. The operation could be monitored in real-time using computer. The weight of automatic seedling feed mechanism is about 2.7 kg, equipped with an open bowl for holding seedlings and a horizontal clipping device. The preliminary experiment result showed that vibrating frequency of loading bowl for seedlings was 1 time per second. It took 2 seconds for supplying the seedlings, starting from clipping the seedlings and turning to conveyor. The working height of automatic seedling feed mechanism was 233 mm. The clipping test showed the thrust of the clipping device was11.8N. Test of physical property showed friction of foam rubber to seedlings was 6.8 N. It took 2 to 16 seconds for supplying a seedling and the efficiency was 83.3%. The multi-task technique was applied to the auto-transplanter as well as warning time was set in the image monitor programs to remind user for having smooth supply.