標題: 袋裝稻穀層多段鑽探取樣管之研究

關鍵字: air pressure; 氣壓 resistance sampling; 阻力; 取樣

摘要: There are about four-hundred thousand tons public food are collected and stored a year in Taiwan, and majority of public food are taken at more than 300 farmers'' association or commissioned non-governmental public food warehouses, a batch of rice could be keep one to three years. In order to manage quality of the public food , the administrates of Agriculture and Food Agency(AFA) will do a casual inspect in every barn. Because of the heap of rice is very huge, the study design a set of multi-sampling tube can stratify sampling in order to do the work of the implementation of rice quality inspection, use the drop-down take on the way, multi-sampling tube sections can obtain independent samples at the depth of the heap of rice to supply AFA basis for doing Quality Inspection. However, using multi-sampling tube for sampling the heap of rice, when the multi-sampling tube to reach the more deep in the heap of rice resistance to greater change, cause of human can not afford, the study also designed an air pressure propulsion system. Use air pressure propulsion system to push the multi-sampling tube to the heap of rice, to really achieve the effectiveness of six meters. In the study completed the multi-sampling tube in the rice heap layers of resistance measurement to prove the necessity of air pressure propulsion system, and complete the set of system standard operating procedures.

台灣每年平均經收四十萬噸公糧,這些稻穀主要存放在三百多家農會或民間公糧委託倉庫內保管,其保管期間長達一至三年,所以農糧署人員必須不定期對公糧儲存之稻穀作品質檢測。 由於稻穀堆相當龐大,為了能確實實施稻穀品質檢測的工作,故本研究設計了一套能分層取樣之多段取樣管,利用上下拉取的方式,取樣管各段可獨立於稻穀堆各深度獲得樣本,以供農糧署做品質檢測的依據。不過利用取樣管對稻穀堆作取樣時,當取樣管到達稻穀堆愈深層時,相對的阻力就愈大,導致人力無法負擔,故本研究另外設計了一套氣壓推進系統,作業方式為利用氣壓推進系統將取樣管推送至稻穀包內,來確實達到六米深之效益,並在研究中完成了取樣管在稻穀堆各層的阻力量測,來證明氣壓推進系統之必要性,並完成此套系統之標準操作流程。