標題: 真空系統應用在蔬菜播種之基礎研究

關鍵字: Vegetable seed; 蔬菜種子 真空播種 作業真空度; Vacuum seeding; Operation vacuum

摘要: This research estiblished an indoor experimental device for vacuum seeding testing. In stationery suction experiments and mobile seeding simulation, we used the device to measure and analyze the effects of physical and geometric factors of seeds on the effectiveness of vacuum seeding. The results showed seed mass,axes lengths,periment and cross-sectional area to be significant factors influencing vacuum requirement for effective suction under stationery condition. However,only seed mass was significant when only one type of seed was considered. Seed roundness was not a signficant factor. Larger pick_up orifices reduced vacuum requirement, however,they also caused pick-up of ultiple kernels. Vacuum requirement increased as operational speed was increased. We also developed an empirical formula for predicting vacuum requirement for effective operation.

本研究建立了一套室內真空播種測試實驗設備,藉由靜態種子吸附試驗與 動態播種模擬,量測並分析相關因子對真空播種效能之影響。由對清江白 菜、蘿蔔、芫荽、芥藍與小白菜等五種樣本之試驗結果可知: (1) 種子 之靜態作業真空度將隨吸針孔徑與種子種類之不同而有顯著差異。 (2) 種子質量是作業真空度較顯著之相關因子;吸針孔徑亦直接影響各種子的 作業真空度,大孔徑之吸孔可大幅降低真空度需求。 (3) 維持播種機真 空系統固定的排氣口截面,將可使系統維持較高的真空能力;而系統的真 空能力則隨播種行數分導量的增加而降低。 (4)提高播種作業速度,作業 真空度需求亦將相對增高。藉由理論動態吸附力學模式的選定與統計迴歸 分析,最後建立一作業真空度需求之經驗公式。