標題: Simulation on handling process of cut flower assembly yard

關鍵字: System Simulation; 系統模擬; Assembly Yard; Computer Model; Random; 集貨場; 電腦模式; 隨機變數; 作業流程

摘要: 本研究乃針對后里花卉集貨場規劃之作業流程,進行系統之分析與模擬。 整個研究的步驟略如后述: 1.根據作業流程系統分析所獲得之特性,建 立以模擬軟體 SIMSCRIPTⅡ.5所完成之電腦模式。 2.以后里墩南合作農 場一集貨站為例,蒐集電腦模式中之隨機變數資料統計方法加以分析,藉 以找出各項隨機變數輸入模式所需之機率分配型態與決定參數。 3.以步 驟 2分析之結果,輸入模式模擬。獲得之輸出數據,為小型集貨站模擬結 果。 4.以假設之隨機變數資料,輸入模式模擬。獲得之輸出數據,為大 型集貨場模擬結果。小型集貨站之模擬結果,可提供后里墩南合作農場改 進與擴充其花卉集貨站作業之參考。大型集貨場之模擬結果,則可提供后 里花卉集貨場驗證與評估作業流程規劃之目標。

This systematic analysis and simulation is based on the design handling process of Hou Li cut flower assembly yard. The research is divded into the following steps: 1.According to the characteristic derived from the systematic analysis of the design handling process,to build the compu- ter model by simulation software SIMSCRIPT Ⅱ.5. 2.Take the Dwun Nan assembly station system as example,we co- llect the random variable data and then select the suitable input probability distribution and parameter. 3.After inputting the result of step 2 to the model,we get the output for Dwun Nan cut flower assembly station. 4.After inputting the presumptive random variable data,we get the output for Hou Li cut flower assembly yard. The output data for Dwun Nan assembly station may be provided for reference to expanding or improving the handling process.The output data for Hou Li cut flower assembly yard may be provided for indicatior to validating the design of cut flower handling process.