標題: 吸附除濕乾燥香菇之研究

關鍵字: Desiccant Dehumidification; 吸附除濕; Shiitake Mushroom thin-layer drying; 香菇; 薄層乾燥

摘要: 本論文以吸附除濕乾燥法進行香菇乾燥,研究上首先探討吸附除濕機之性 能及特性,進而設定簡單溫度控制之乾燥條件進行香菇乾燥試驗,探討香 菇乾燥特性,尋求吸附除濕乾燥香菇之最適當模式。試驗之進行分烤箱基 本乾燥試驗、吸附除濕模擬乾燥試驗及吸附除濕實際乾燥試驗三部分。經 試驗結果顯示最適當之吸附除濕乾燥模式為前段50℃乾燥 12小時、再升 溫到70℃進行後段乾燥直到香菇濕基含水率達13%以下,其濕基乾減率可 達4.28(%/小時)。同時,由牛頓冷卻定律所建立之薄層乾燥模式,對於 本研究之乾燥模式甚為適用,且由薄層乾燥模式所得到之吸附除濕乾燥模 式,可準確預測香菇乾燥過程中含水率變化。乾菇品質判定結果,吸附除 濕乾燥法比傳統乾燥法可有效提升品質,且可縮短乾燥時間,因此,吸附 除濕乾燥法應用於香菇乾燥有其可行性。

The desiccant humidification drying of shiitake was studied experimentally to reduce the operation period and to obtain better quality of shiitake. The performance of desiccant dehumidifier and the drying characteristics of shiitake were investigated. A two stage drying temperature process which was considered the optimal combination was proposed. The frist stage curing temperature was 50℃ for 12 hours, and the second stage curing temperature was maintained at 70℃ until the shiitake was dried to the acceptable moisture content of 13% for long term storage. The thin-layer drying model based on the Newton''s law of cooling is used to study the decreasing of moisture content. It was found that the drying model precisely predicts the moisture content changes of shiitake. The experimental results showed that the desiccant dehumidification drying of shiitake significantly decreased the drying time and retained in good guality.