標題: 蝴蝶蘭組織培養苗自動化移植機器人系統之改良研究

關鍵字: Robot 移植機 Phalaenopsis tissue culture plantlets; A bottle conveying system; 電腦圖形監控系統; PLC; 開蓋及封蓋機構

摘要: 本研究之目的是結合自動化移植視覺機器人,自行設計一套換瓶機構及搬運系統,使蝴蝶蘭組織培養苗在移植過程中能趨於自動化,減少因人工接觸而感染黴菌等污染的機會,進而提昇蝴蝶蘭在國際上之競爭力。 自動化移植系統包括:自動供苗裝置、機器視覺系統、自動扦插移植系統、搬運機構、開蓋及封蓋機構、作業程序控制系統及電腦圖形監控系統等。本研究特別注重於開蓋、封蓋及搬運機構之設計及製造,使之適用於蝴蝶蘭苗之移植作業。並改良電腦圖形監控系統,內容包含撰寫PLC程式、Visual Basic監控程式及通訊程式,透過RS232通訊埠傳輸與PLC交握連接,達到即時監控之目的。 蝴蝶蘭組織培養苗自動化移植機性能測試結果顯示,供瓶輸送帶上感測定位之誤差,並不會影響扦插移植點;以荷蘭進口圓形培養瓶為基準,開蓋成功率為92.8 %,封蓋成功率達100 %,平均移植週期為557.35秒/瓶。

The objective of the research is to design a bottle feeding system which integrates an auto-vision robot system for transplanting phalaenopsis tissue culture plantlets. It would be able to reduce the influence of transplanting on pollution from workers. The system consists of an automatic seedling feed device, an image processing system, an auto transplanting system, a bottle conveying system, an open and cover up mechanism, operational program control system and image monitor with computer. This study focuses on the design and development of an open and cover up mechanism of the bottle's lid. A preliminary experiment result shows that 92.8 % of the bottle is opened successfully and 100 % of the bottle is covered up successfully and the average period of transplantation is 545.65 seconds per bottle.