標題: 海水魚卵孵化與魚苗培育系統之建立與試驗研究

關鍵字: fish''s egg; 魚卵 fish larvae hatching rearing; 魚苗; 孵化; 培育

摘要: In this research, an indoor seawater-recirculating system for the fish's egg hatching and early larvae development was designed and established. By controlling and managing the quality of water, to maintain it at a suitable culture environment, this system could diminish bacteria and viruses to improve the egg hatching rate and the fry survival rate. The fundamental test was conducted using Lateolabrax japonicus egg. The effects of three ways of water sterilization, the non-sterilization, sterilization with ozone and sterilization with ultraviolet, on the egg hatching rate and the fry survival rate were investigated. The testing results showed that the hatching rates had no significant difference (p>0.05) under these three sterilization conditions and all reached up to 85﹪. However, only the non-sterilization and the sterilization with ultraviolet cases had no significant difference(p>0.05) on the fry survival rates which were 64.05±1.72﹪and 69.87±3.40﹪,respectively.Both had a significant difference (p<0.05) with the value of 53.37±3.47﹪obtained using sterilization with ozone. The egg hatching rates and the fry survival rates of Lateolabrax japonicus egg tested in different salinity seawater were used to explore the appropriate range of salinity. The experimental results showed that the salinity of 28 ppt was the most preferable environment for fish's egg hatching and 23 ppt was the best condition for the early larvae survival in the beginning period. The suitable salinity range for Lateolabrax japonicus egg hatching and larvae rearing was between 23 and 32 ppt. As regard to the development of Lateolabrax japonicus larvae in the cultivating tank, the fry survival rate of non-sterilization environment was the highest of all. The fry survival rate of ultraviolet sterilization was higher than ozone sterilization because during the process of ozone sterilization, the byproducts were produced and would harm to the fish larvae. Therefore, in purpose of larvae rearing, ozone sterilization used in this system was still not appropriate. The system established in this research also indicated a fine result of water treatment. The fish's egg hatching and fry survival could attain higher rates than the traditional operation process. However, in the post period of larvae rearing, the improper feeding caused the malnutrition and death of larvae. Thus, the future work may focus on the nutrition control of fish larvae in the post period.

本研究建立一套室內循環水養殖模式之海水魚卵孵化與魚苗培育系統,藉由水質管理與控制,維持穩定的養殖環境,減少病菌及病毒感染,以提高魚卵孵化率及魚苗活存率。 基礎試驗係以七星鱸魚卵進行未經殺菌、臭氧殺菌及紫外線殺菌三種處理方式之水質對魚卵孵化率及魚苗活存率之影響,試驗結果顯示三種方式處理水對七星鱸魚卵之孵化率沒有顯著差異(p>0.05),達85﹪以上。而魚苗之活存率未經殺菌試驗組與紫外線殺菌試驗組兩者沒有顯著差異,分別為64.05±1.72和69.87±3.40﹪,高於臭氧殺菌試驗組53.37±3.47﹪,且兩試驗組對臭氧殺菌試驗組有顯著差異(p<0.05)。 七星鱸魚卵於不同海水鹽度中進行魚卵孵化率及魚苗活存率之試驗,以探討適合之鹽度範圍,試驗之結果以鹽度28 ppt最適合魚卵孵化,鹽度23 ppt最適合魚苗初期之活存,適合魚卵孵化與魚苗活存之鹽度範圍則在23-32 ppt之間。 在未經殺菌、臭氧殺菌及紫外線殺菌三種處理方式之養殖槽中培育七星鱸魚苗,以未經殺菌處理試驗組魚苗之活存最好,紫外線殺菌處理試驗組次之,而臭氧殺菌處理試驗組因殺菌過程會產生對魚苗有害之物質,尚不適用於魚苗培育上。 本研究所建立之系統,試驗結果顯示具有良好之水質處理成效,且與業者傳統操作方式比較,具有較高之魚卵孵化率及初期魚苗活存率,唯後期之魚苗培育因未有妥善之餌料供應,導致系統內魚苗因餌料營養不足,攝餌後活力減少,進而造成死亡。因此餌料之培育,在魚苗培育系統中影響後期魚苗之活存與生長,是未來需再更進一步加以研究探討之課題。