標題: 三輪式無人載具低速時第三輪轉向匹配控制之研究

關鍵字: PID控制器 PID Controller; 四連桿雙搖臂機構; 福氏方程式; 過切現象; Four-Bar Equal-Crank Linkage undercutting

引用: [1] 徐正會,何晉欽。1993。車輛轉向機構之回顧與分析。國科會計畫報告,編號NSC-89-2218-E-027-005。 [2] 汪國禎。2010。汽車學(Ⅱ)[底盤篇]。台南:復文圖書有限公司。 [3] 劉崇富譯。2011。汽車學(二): 汽車驅動系統與底盤。台北 : 美商麥格羅‧希爾國際股份有限公司(臺灣) 。 [4] 張慶堂。2001。機構分析。台北:五南圖書出版有限公司。 [5] 張碩。2001。自動控制系統。台北:鼎茂圖書出版有限公司。 [6] 黃英哲。2000。自動控制。台北:五南圖書出版有限公司。 [7] 鄭永福,陸仁傑。1995。自動控制系統。台北:全華圖書股份有限公司。 [8] 劉裕方。2005。應用PID 理論於曲柄滑塊定位控制實作探討。高雄:義守大學電機工程學系碩士班碩士論文。 [9] 張舜長,林裕翔,蘇育斌。2010。線控四輪轉向系統之車輛穩定控制研究。科學與工程技術期刊第6(2):pp.61-70。 [10] 郭純甫。2006。正常步態運動機構之機構設計。台中:逢甲大學材料與製造工程機械工程組碩士論文。 [11] 徐正會,洪若桐。2005。電動代步車四輪轉向系統之機構設計。第八屆全國機構與機器設計學術研討會:pp.2-6。 [12] 游志德。1995。四輪車輛轉向機構之合成。台北:國立台灣工業技術學院機械工程技術研究所碩士論文。 [13] P. V. O’Neil, Advanced Engineering Mathematics, Taipei Taiwan:中央圖書出版社,1987. [14] O’Dwyer, Aidan, Handbook of PI And PID Controller Tuning Rules, World Scientific Pub Co Inc, 2006. [15] S. G. Sarganachari* and V. B. Math., Optimal Synthesis of Planar Eight-bar Mechanism for Function Generation: A Variable Topology Approach,Dept. of Mechanical Engineering, Basaveshwar Engineering College, Bagalkot-587102, Karnataka, India,2010.

摘要: To reduce toeing out and the radius of gyration of a front wheel drive vehicle maneuvering through tight corners at low speeds, this thesis evaluated the dimensions of traction machines and designed the prototype of an autonomous three-wheeler with a four-bar equal-crank linkage steering mechanism for the front wheels and an active controlled driven rear wheel for overturning avoidance. The model of the synchronous gyration center of the wheels was proposed. A PID controller was then installed on the rear driven wheel with which allows the rear wheels to turn in the opposite direction when the front wheels are turning and results in a quicker and more efficient turning. The Freudenstein''s equation was employed to determine the optimal dimensions for the four-bar linkage mechanism of the prototype, too. The final results indicate that the radius of gyration of a three-wheeler set up with the theoretical dimensions, can be reduced by 19% to 29% and the undercutting of the rear wheels can also be prevented. Established and simulated on Solidworks, the proposed model was validated.

本研究為改善田間載具於低速轉向時,能減少內輪轉動位移差及縮小旋轉半徑,以適應極度限縮的轉向條件,例如曳引車於不規則之田間頭地或狹窄之十字路口轉向等。研究對象以三輪式無人載具為模型,並蒐集目前田間曳引機及國內汽車之相關尺寸為參考,建立數學模式並計算第三輪與前輪同步之旋轉中心,輔以PID控制器驅動第三輪配合前輪轉向,而載具之前兩輪係使用四連桿雙搖臂機構連動,並應用福氏方程式計算求得較適搭配之四連桿機構尺寸。 本研究結果顯示,依本實驗設計尺寸計算,若以三輪式無人載具第三輪配合前輪同步轉向控制與傳統轉向系統相比較,其旋轉半徑可減少19% 至29%。將可縮小轉向所需要之空間及避免產生後輪過切現象。最後以Solidworks軟體依前述資料建構模型,透過軟體之機構動態模擬功能確認模型能正常運作且與計算結果相符。