標題: 休閒農村發展之研究-以鄉鎮聯合發展為例

關鍵字: Leisure Rural; 休閒農村; Leisure Farming rural joint- development; 休閒農業; 鄉鎮聯合發展

摘要: 觀光旅遊及休閒產業活動在國際間成長迅速,世界各國皆積極的加強各項觀光資源開發及行銷宣傳,期能吸引更多國際觀光客,增加外匯收入。台灣在加入WTO之後,農業面臨巨大衝擊,造成農村地區因農業經濟效益不足,必須整農業結構,適逢國人休閒時間的增加,休閒需求增大,農村地區紛紛轉型為以觀光、休閒為主的休閒農村。 台灣有319個鄉鎮,擁有豐富的人文資源、自然景觀資源、多樣性的物種生態資源,若再結合農村特有的農業、產業,將使得休閒活動的選擇更趨豐富與多元化,因此,農村地區無疑是從事觀光、休閒活動的最佳選擇。加上休閒農場與民宿的崛起,台灣各鄉鎮未來發展成休閒農村型態勢必成為趨勢。 本研就選擇台中縣大甲鎮與大安鄉為研究對象,針對休閒農村資源與發展課題運用SWOT及5W+1H做矩陣分析,再加入德國成功案例的發展策略與模式進行研究。 本研究歸納結論如下: 一、鄉鎮資源型態依活動性質可分類為一般娛樂型態、自然體驗型態、人文歷史體驗型態、農特產體驗型態。 二、鄉鎮休閒農村可發展成體驗型、渡假型、遊憩型、探訪型、知性型五種型態。 三、鄉鎮聯合發展休閒農村之策略則需有由地方提出願景,再由地方團隊及產業、政府、專業學者的團體互相支援與協商,建立發展項目的策略聯盟與機制。

Tourism and leisure industries grow up rapidly all over the world. In order to get more tourists and foreign exchange earnings, countries in the world have been developing tourism resources and advertisement in this field with great enthusiasm. After joining WTO, Taiwan has met great impact on its agriculture structure. This caused economics effect has not being good enough on rural regions recently. Meanwhile, the agriculture structure is needed to be re-structured. People get more and more leisure time these years, but the supply of leisure industries falls short of demand. Rural regions have been transferred into the operation of tourism and leisure farms. There are 319 townships with plenty of human culture resources and natural sightseeing spots. Rural regions would be the best choices for tourism and leisure if the various specialty of rural and agriculture could be combined. Because of the rising of leisure farms and Bed-and-Breakfast(Minshuku), it's the current of trend that the townships in Taiwan will develop into the style leisure rural form in the future. The two townships, Da-Jia and Da-An, had been chosen for this study. Using SWOT and 5W+1H for matrix analysis and focusing on rural resource and development. And we'll quote the development strategic of successful experiments and cases in Germany for this study. Generalized conclusions of this study are as follows: 1.According to activity styles, resource of township or rural regions can be divided into general amusement, natural sightseeing spots, human culture and historical interests and rural specialty observing and learning. 2.Township and leisure or rural villages can be developed into five styles as observing and learning, vacationing, tourism, visiting and sensibility. 3.The view point of tactic must be proposed by local and integrate the opinions and ideals of local teams, industries, government, specialists into a perfect tactic for rural joint development for leisure farms. And establish development items and strategic alliance and rules via supporting and discussing between groups.