標題: 以更新觀點探討永續農村住宅興建原則之研究

關鍵字: Rural housing; 農村住宅; Rural housing renewal; Rural housing design; 農村住宅更新; 農村住宅興建

引用: 中文文獻 (一)圖書 1.行政院農業委員會水土保持局,2002,農村住宅標準圖集,行政院農業委員會水土保持局。 2.地球宣言組編著;陳重仁譯,2006,永續建築白皮書,積木文化出版,台北。 3.李乾郎,2003,台灣古建築圖解事典,遠流出版事業股份有限公司,台北。 4.林會承,1990,台灣傳統建築手冊-形式與作法篇,藝術家出版社,台北。 5.林會承,1998,藝文資源調查作業參考手冊:傳統聚落與傳統建築類,行政院文化建設委員會。 6.林志銘,2000,空間‧設計方法,田園城市文化事業有限公司,台北。 7.林芳怡,寧靜的地景革命,2003,田園城巿文化事業有限公司,台北。 8.林憲德等,2003,綠建築設計技術彙編,內政部建築研究所,台北。 9.建築設計資料集編委會,1994,建築設計資料集第二冊建築性能,恩楷股份有限公司,台北。。 10.建築設計資料集編委會,1999,建築設計資料集第一冊建築通論,建築情報季刊雜誌社,台北。 11.孫全文,1987,中國建築空間與形式之符號意義,明文書局,台北。 12.詹氏圖書有限公司譯,1982,太陽能建築設計,詹氏圖書有限公司,台北。 13.鈴木成文,2002,現代日本住居論,亞當數位影像印刷有限公司,台北。 14.錢中安,1992,建築空間之設計要領,淑馨出版社,台北。 15.韓選棠,1995,臺北市農村具特色及風貌之農村建築景觀研究:以北投及士林 為例,臺北市研究發展考核委員會,台北。 16.韓選棠,1998,臺灣農村社區與住宅景觀新風貌,田園城巿文化事業有限公司,台北。 17.Sim van Der Ryn & Stuart Cowan著;徐文慧、翁熊隆、盧世杰譯,2002,生態設計思考邏輯- Ecological Design,地景企業。 18.Ian L. McHarg著;郭瓊瑩等譯,2001,道法自然:以生態系統為本的環境規劃設計哲學與實務-Design with Nature,田園城市文化。 (二)期刊論文 1.江哲銘、陳念祖、李彥頤,2003,永續建築的課題-未來住居行為對應,中華民國建築師雜誌,第29期,PP.108-113。 2.李佳霖,2004,類型形式轉化之研究—以彰化縣八卦山山腳路民居為例,國立雲林科技大學空間設計系碩士論文。 3.吳欣芳,1997,台灣鄉村景觀問題及對策研究─以住宅建築景觀為例,國立台灣大學農業工程學研究所碩士論文。 4.林士哲,1998,學校建築更新求評估指標之研究-以台北市國民小學為例,國立台灣大學土木工程學研究所碩士論文。 5.劉致良,2005,由生態設計觀點探討休閒農業環境設計之研究所─以宜蘭頭城農場及員山鄉休閒農業區為例,國立東華大學環境政策研究所碩士論文。 6.黃哲淵,2004,地域性住宅風貌的營造過程—以第一屆宜蘭厝為例,國立台灣科技大學建築研究所碩士論文。 7.黃衍明,2006,農村合院民居類型之環境調適模式,第三屆農村規劃學術研討會論文集,國立中興大學農村規劃研究所,PP.63~77。 8.張榮哲,2005,以類型管制作為雲林縣沿海地區鄉村景觀風貌管制之研究,國立雲林科技大學空間設計系碩士論文。 9.楊捷名,2000,住宅更新決策模式之研究,國立成功大學建築系碩士論文。 10.蔡顯恭,2006,金門傳統民居再利用之研究,國立成功大學建築研究所碩士論文。 (三)研究報告 1.林憲德,1997,綠建築社區的評估體系與指標之研究-「生態社區」的評估指標系統,內政部建築研究所。 2.梁漢溪,2003,農村綠建築執行與評估體系之可行性研究-以生態指標群為例(I)。 3.楊逸詠,1998,建築構法在綠建築技術中應用之研究,內政部建築研究所委託研究報告。 4.賴榮平,1993,自動化辦公建築設備管理維護及更新準則之研究,內政部建築研究所籌備處專題研究計畫成果報告。 5.劉可強、黃千秀,2000,台灣921災後重建鄉村生態建築與永續社區設計之規範,行政院農業委員會主管試驗研究計畫。 6.蕭江碧,2004,住宅裝修市場規模推估方法之研究,內政部建築研究所委託研究報告。 (四)網路資源 1.行政院農業委員會水土保持局:http://www.swcb.gov.tw/default.asp (2007 年,4月) 2.宜蘭厝網站: http://www.youngsun.org.tw/house/houseindex.php (2007年,3月) 3.雲林縣政府網站:http://www.yunlin.gov.tw/index3/01about/01about_02.asp(2007年.6月) 4.雲林縣元長鄉公所網站:http://www.yuanchang.gov.tw/Static/show.php?F_ID=31&SID=11(2007年.6月) 外文文獻 1.SB,2000&GBC2000,2000,Sustainable Building Conference, Maastricht,Netherlands. 2.日本建築學會編,1997,建築設計資料集成,詹氏書局。 3.白濱謙一,1993,建築計畫‧設計シリズ,株式會社市ケ谷出版社。 4.白濱謙一,1993,住宅II,株式會社市ケ谷出版社。 5.白濱謙一,1988,住宅I,株式會社市ケ谷出版社。

摘要: 依據永續建築(SB2000,荷蘭瑪斯垂克國際會議)的觀點,需考慮建築物的操作性事項及機能性、經濟性、社會文化和生態因素,並要反應出區域性的狀態和重點,以建構不同的風貌特性。台灣農村住宅無法依照永續建築的觀點設計,造成過去台灣農村住宅只是建構一棟建築物,僅滿足基本生活機能的需求,缺乏機能性、經濟性、社會文化和生態因素及區域特性的完整考量,無法突顯農村的優良風貌特色與農村價值。農村住宅為形塑農村風貌的主要元素之一,住宅更新為促使農村永續發展重要項目之一,而住宅更新必需以建築物的生命週期觀點來考量,在規劃設計階段即應考量未來居住需求,農村風貌的思維不應只在外觀的塑造,而是外觀與內部需求的全盤性考量,為解決當前農村住宅問題,形塑農村社區景觀新風貌,提供有別於都市地區居住環境之住宅環境,在從事住宅更新時可透過整體規劃、永續的生態規劃設計原則,維護傳統農村風貌及農村永續發展。 本研究藉由文獻蒐集分析、田野調查及訪談等方法,實地調查農村住宅之現況,分析農村住宅之案例將其與公部門案例做比較,並訪談農村住宅之設計者及使用者,了解其在農村住宅興建過程中之思維,得知永續農村住宅更新之觀點分為「預防更新」及「事後更新」,鼓勵在農村住宅興建時即納入預防更新之觀點,以期達到永續農村住宅。 本研究成果建構七項永續農村住宅興建原則,分別為:適切反應基地特性、豐富且生態的戶外空間、多樣性的建築計畫、高齡化的無障礎環境、傳統建築語彙的轉化、材料構件的可抽換性、永續的環保概念。並進一步將此七項興建原則導入建築物生命週期,將農村住宅生命週期中納入「預防更新」及「事後更新」之觀點。 本研究成果除有助於農村住宅設計或更新時之參考外,並研擬一套永續的農村住宅生命週期應用於農村住宅,亦有助於農村建築風貌之形塑,提供日後相關研究之參考。

In the viewpoint of Sustainable Construction (SB2000, Sustainable Building Conference, Maastricht), we have to consider the construction about operation, function, economic, societal culture and ecological factors. We also have to consider the location and invent various features by location. In the past, rural housing that was built in rural was not designed by viewpoint of sustainable building. It is a mainly because the rural housing is just a building that fit basic requirements about life rather than a concept about function, economic, societal culture and ecological factors. It can not appear the style and value about rural. Rural housing is one of elements which form features of rural. The rural housing renewal is one of events about further sustainable development of rural. It is necessary that the renewal of rural housing is considered for life cycle of building. We have to consider requirement of housing in the future when we are in design. A feature of rural does not contain the surface .We has to consider the whole surface of environment and internal factor. These methods are invented to solve problems about problems of rural right now; these methods are also invented as new features of rural or community. These methods can provide new environments about housing rather than life style about city. We can maintain the traditional rural features and the sustainable development of rural through the whole plan when we are planning about the renewal of rural housing. This study uses the arrangement of literature and field investigation to comprehend the issue of rural housing. It is also contrast and analysis between cases of rural housing and cases of government organizations, and interviews the designers and user of rural housing. We can get some new concepts about renewal of rural housing through the above mentioned. The concepts include process of practicing rural housing. It also includes viewpoint about “renewal of afterthought” and “renewal of prevention”. We can use the concepts to encourage a new viewpoint about renewal of prevention and sustainable rural housing further when we are building a rural housing. This study gets seven principles about designing sustainable rural housing. It includes appropriate quality of site, copious and ecological open space, various architectural plans, barrier-free environment of agedness, and transformation of traditional architecture pattern language, exchange ability of construction material and sustainable concept of environmentally friendly. Furthermore, wish the concept and viewpoint about “renewal of afterthought” and “renewal of prevention” to subsume the life cycle of building in the process of rural housing design. The research is not only useful for design and renewal of rural housing but also able to build a sustainable life cycle for rural housing. We can use the concept to build landscape for rural architecture style and provide resource for bracket research in the future.