標題: 台灣集村農舍之研究-以南投市為例

關鍵字: farmland and building farmhouse; 農地興建農舍; Cluster Farmhouse rural planning; 集村農舍; 農村規劃

摘要: 農業發展條例自民國63年制定以來,「農地農有」及「農地農用」政策奠定台灣農業穩定的成長。農業發展條例於89年修訂實施後,施行「開放農地自由買賣」、「農地興建農舍」兩大政策,原有的「農地農有、農地農用」政策轉變為「開放農地農有、落實農地農用」。擁有農地0.25公頃以上且無自用住宅者,得以於自有農地上興建農舍,一般農舍零星矗立於農田上,造成農地的細小分割,不利於農業機械化之推動,政府之公共設施無法集中。為減低農地興建農舍對於農業生產與環境之破壞,鼓勵農民採用集村方式興建,內政部與農委會會同於民國90年發布「集村興建農舍獎勵辦法」,欲創造農村優質的生產與生活品質。台灣目前尚未有一套完善且嚴謹的農村發展政策,逐漸衍生出許多農村發展問題,這些問題存在於集村農村法令制度與執行面的不夠完善,而當前台灣集村農舍面臨之問題及對策,為本文主要之研究動機。 本研究藉由過去專家學者的研究及有關集村農舍和農地興建農舍之文獻,建立對於集村農舍的理論基礎,以探究目前集村農舍施行的現況與問題。研究方法採用實地訪查的方式,並與政府執行機關(官)、學者(學)和地區居民(產)之訪談為主,以彌補田野調查資料之不足,加強研擬課題之合理性,進而提出改善之建議。本研究發現集村農舍無法發揮立法意旨,集村農舍無法達到「保護優良農業用地,以維護農業發展的永續性」、「加強政府對於農村公共設施投資,提升農村生活品質」、「降低農業用地受非農業活動影響,維護農村自然與景致」三生目標。建議在近程部分,檢討當前集村農舍相關法令;中程部份以農村社區重劃取代集村興建農舍;長程部份,國土規劃與農村規劃相互搭配。

Since the establishment of Agriculture Development Policy in 1974, the concept of “farmland, farm-have and farmland, farm-use” has laid steady growth in Taiwan's agriculture industry. After the revision of Agriculture Development Policy in 2000 on two new policies of “freewill of trade in open farmland” and “farmland builds farmhouse”, the previous policy of “farmland, farm-have and farmland, farm-use” have transform into “open farmland, farm-have and practice farmland, farm-use”. In which, farmland that is more than 0.25 hectare and has no self-use residence is allowed to build farmhouse on the farmland. As ordinary farmhouses rise solely on farmlands, it is causing fragmentation on farmlands and ineffective in promoting mechanization of agriculture, which public facilities of the government are unable to concentrate. Therefore, in order to decrease damages to production and environment from building farmhouses, government have encouraged adopting clustering method to build farmhouses, which the Ministry of Interior and Agriculture Bureau have announced the “encouragement of clustering method to build farmhouse” in 2001, hoping to create quality agriculture production and living-standards. However, there is not a sufficient and rigorous farm-village development policy in Taiwan, which has extends to many problems in development of farm-villages. These problems are due to insufficient of policy and execution, and seek to solve these problems and relevant policies have become the research motive of this research. This research adopts previous literature reviews and relevant contributions from experts and scholars in cluster farmhouse and farmland, and set as theoretical foundations to approach current situation and problems. The research method adopt field analysis , and concurrent interviews with government officials, scholars, and local residents to remedy insufficiencies from the field analysis, which hopes to strengthen its logicality and seeks to provide improvement suggestion. The research discovers that current cluster farmhouses are unable to practice the three aims of “protection on quality farmland to maintain sustainable development”, “strengthen the government investment in public facilities to improve farmland live-standards”, and “decrease farmland influences from non-agriculture activities to maintain natural scenery in farmland”. The research suggests that, in short-term, revision of current policies of cluster farmhouses. In intermediate-term, the reconsolidation of farm villages must replace the current cluster farmhouses concept. In long-term, the national planning require to coherent with rural planning.