標題: 遊客對休閒農業規劃之遊憩體驗需求與滿意度研究-以南投縣竹山鎮富州休閒農業區為例

關鍵字: Leisure agriculture planning; 休閒農業規劃; Tourist characteristics; Recreation demand; Satisfaction; 遊客特性; 遊憩需求; 滿意度

摘要: 休閒農業是結合產業特性與環境景觀的地方產業,但休閒農業區的規劃與一般的遊憩區不太一樣,休閒農業區具有豐富的自然景觀,提供農業生產,蘊含農村文化資源,因此在規劃時應兼顧農業生產、遊憩發展及環境景觀維護等。也因如此,休閒農業區的遊客特性與遊憩需求與一般遊憩區有所不同。本研究旨在探討休閒農業區中遊客特性與遊憩體驗需求度之間之關係,另外亦針對遊客對遊憩體驗後之滿意程度做調查研究。 南投縣竹山鎮富州休閒農業區以休閒農場聯合發展的模式規劃,因此本研究選擇以此為實證研究之基地,以問卷調查的方式了解遊客之社經條件、遊憩體驗需求度與遊憩體驗滿意度,回收之問卷以SPSS統計軟體進行分析,並對所得知結果加以討論並提出建議。 研究結果顯示,遊客特性的多元化會影響遊客的遊憩體驗需求度及滿意度。整體來說,農業體驗DIY、農場的環境整潔、農場景觀、景觀遊憩據點的文化教育性與維護狀況、導覽人員的解說內容與服務態度、自行車道的安全性、自行車行程的路線安排、連外交通的便利性是休閒農業區經營者應該重視的課題。

Leisure agriculture is one kind of local industries which are combined with industrial characteristics and environmental landscape. But leisure agriculture area is different from general recreation area, because it has abundant natural landscape, supply agricultural produce, and possess rural cultural resources. Hence the leisure agriculture area's plan must think about agriculture produce, recreation development, and environment protection. For this reason, the tourists' character and demand in agriculture area is also different from general recreation area. The purposes of the study are to investigate the relationship between tourists' characteristics and experience demand in leisure agricultural area. Besides, tourists' satisfactionof recreation experience will be surveyed. The Fujhou leisure agricultural area at Jhushan Township of Nantou County was planned by the mode of farms association. Thus this study chooses this place as a case study place. The tourists' social and economical condition, recreation experience demand and satisfaction were investigated by a questionnaire survey. The effective questionnaire was analyzed by the SPSS software. The results were well discussed and some suggestions were proposed. The result of study shows that the pluralism of tourists' characteristic will influence their recreation experience demand and satisfaction. In general speeking, the farms' owner in leisure agricultural area should pay attention to DIY planning in agriculture experiences, the neat farms' environment, farms' landscape, the cultural education and safeguards the state of recreation spots, guide's comment content and attitude, the security of the cycle path, the arrangement of bicycle journey, and convenience of communication.