標題: 水稻微芽之誘導分化及其對除草劑之耐性

關鍵字: microshoot 微芽 glufosinate; 固殺草

摘要: 本試驗主要利用五個水稻基因型為材料,在培養基中添加不同濃度固殺草,觀察是否能誘導微芽大量生成,結果顯示在培養第一階段添加2.5×10-7 M固殺草並繼代至第二階段2.5×10-6 M固殺草培養基中,對水稻R11-2及R11-3能有最佳之微芽誘導效果。將上述兩階段誘導衍生之植株移植溫室,發現在葉綠素及銨累積反應上,對於固殺草具有耐感差異。進一步利用14C-glufosinate處理植株,經TLC分析及14C同位素放射活性測定,推測微芽衍生植株之間耐感原因為其對固殺草代謝能力上之差異所致。 為了探討經固殺草誘導衍生之耐感水稻是否對其他除草劑具有多重耐性,乃將上述移植溫室篩選出之耐感水稻,同時測定其對本達隆之耐感反應,根據其抑制PS II activity,發現衍生植株在本達隆的耐感性表現上與固殺草耐感性反應相似,尤其FSK及R11-2基因型。 為了增大水稻對於除草劑耐感差異之程度,固殺草誘導水稻微芽產生時,配合疊氮化鈉處理,試驗發現經誘變後之植株,在固殺草耐感反應上具有顯著之差異。

In order to promote microshoot production of rice, different concentrations of glufosinate were applied in tissue culture of 5 genotypes. Experimental results showed that the best effect of microshoot induction was obtained from the treatment combination of 2.510-7 M glufosinate at stage I and 2.510-6 M glufosinate at stage II for rice line R11-2 and R11-3. Microshoot-derived plants produced from this method expressed differential sensitivities to glufosinate in greenhouse experiment, based on the response of chlorophyll reduction and ammonium accumulation. Both TLC and 14C-glufosinate radioactivity assay showed that glufosinate metabolism was increased in tolerant rice. In addition, multiple tolerance to bentazon, an inhibitor of PS II activity, was also found, especially for the genotype FSK and R11-2. The result showed in this experiment that using sodium azide to enlarge the variation of rice resistance to glufosinate was effective.