標題: 使用聚乳酸二元酸和4,4’-二苯基甲烷二異氰酸鹽為原料透過連續自我反覆反應 (SSRR)合成聚醯胺高分子

關鍵字: Lactic Acid Based Diacid; 聚乳酸二元酸; Polyamide; SSRR; 聚醯胺高分子; 連續自我反覆反應

摘要: 在本論文中,研究以乳酸單體製備L型聚乳酸二元酸之合成方法,係由添加不同量之1,6-己二酸作為起始劑,在反應條件:溫度150-160℃、壓力5cmHg,能夠合成出分子量(1800-3000)之L型聚乳酸二元酸(PLLA-diacid),其產率皆大於90%。且根據分子量增加,Tg也會隨著增大。 將合成之L型聚乳酸二元酸與4,4’-MDI進行聚縮合反應,應用本實驗室先前所發展之SSRR反應,在溫度150-160℃、CDI生成觸媒,DMPO,催化下,可以成功地製備出聚醯胺高分子(PLLA-PA),但其性質硬脆,無法成膜。 為改善PLLA-PAs之柔韌性與成膜性,以添加軟鍊聚二元醇,先與4,4’-MDI合成NCO結尾之預聚物,再加入L型聚乳酸二元酸進行SSRR反應。此方法對於PLLA-PA的柔韌性有大幅的改善,多數的配方能夠製備可成膜之PLLA-PAU,其中以PTMEG系列之PLLAPAU具有較佳的表現。

In this research, we have studied the synthesis of L-lactic acid based –diacid (PLLA-diacid) of 1,800 to 3,000 molecular weights by using different quantities of adipic acid as initiator to condense with L-lactic acid. Under the reaction temperature of 150-160℃ and the vacuum pressure from 10 cm-Hg in the beginning reducing slowly to 5 cmHg at the end to remove water, we could obtain PLLA-diacids with high yields above 90%. These PLLA-diacids exhibit different Tgs deponding upon their molecular weights. Poly-condensation of PLLA-diacids to methylenediphenylene diisocyanate (MDI) were then carried out at temperature of 150-160℃with a carbodiimide catalyst, DMPO, to make PLLA-polyamides (PLLA-PA). this polymerization was based on the procedures and mechanism of Sequential Self-Repetitive Reaction (SSRR) developed previously in our laboratory. We could successfully synthesize PLLA-PAs, but they were still brittle to make films. To improve flexibilities and film forming properties of PLLA-PAs, isocyanate-terminated prepolymer (NCO prepolymer) of 4,4'-MDI with both polytetramethylene (PTMEG-2000) and polyethylene-butylene adipate (Polyester-2000, RS956) were prepared first, and then the NCO –prepolymers were reacted with PLLA-diacid again under “SSRR” conditions. These formulas modifications (PLLA-PAU) did substantially improve flexbilities of PLLA-PAs. Particularity; the formulation based on PTMEG-NCO-prepolymers gives the over best result.