標題: 奈米電鑄應用於奈米線之製程研究

關鍵字: Anodic aluminum oxide; 電子束微影 anodizing method; E-beam lithography; Electroforming; 奈米柱; 為基材; 奈米線; 耐蝕性

摘要: 本研究利用兩種不同的方法製作奈米線,一種為模板法,另一為電子束微影技術。利用氧化鋁模板(AAO)製作鎳鈷合金奈米柱,利用陽極處理方法,控制參數生成奈米尺度的多孔式AAO模板,以AAO模板為基材,進而翻製鎳鈷合金奈米柱。鎳鈷合金不同於純鎳金屬,它具有較高耐蝕性、較高硬度、軟硬磁等特性,可應用於記憶蕊、電磁元件等方面。另一為電子束微影技術製作鎳奈米線,利用電子束微影製作奈米圖案刻痕,近而利用電鑄製程翻模製作鎳奈米線。此方法提供較彈性的圖案製作,以及可為模具製程作為未來的應用。

Two methods are studied to fabricate sub-micron nano-wires; one is the template method and the other is E-Beam Lithography. Anodic aluminum oxide was used to manufacture nano-rods in Ni-Co. Using anodizing method to form anodic aluminum oxide template was studied by controlling the experiment parameter. It was based on the anodic aluminum oxide template substrate to manufacture post array pattern, and then reproduced nano-rods in Ni-Co. It can be furtured used in memory chips, electromagnetic elements and so on. The other method is E-beam lithography to fabricate Ni nano-wires. E-beam lithography was to fabricate nano-patterns, and then fabricate Ni nano-wires by electroforming process. This method provides flexible patterns and can be for molding process in future applications.