標題: 真空吸取應用於類LIGA技術成型微透鏡陣列之製程探討

關鍵字: micro lens array; 微透鏡陣列 vacuum suction electroforming molding; 真空吸取式; 微電鑄; 成形模具

摘要: 本論文研究重點乃以真空吸取之創新技術,結合應用於LIGA製程,製作簡單而便宜的之高品質的微透鏡陣列。本製程以SU-8 100之負型光阻,透過光學微影製作出微圓錐陣列結構,再加以電鑄複製出微模仁,並採用JSR THB-120N負型光阻結合微圓錐陣列模仁,以真空方式吸取出微陣列透鏡。製程實驗之關鍵參數為曝光能量及真空壓力控制,其曝光能量之控制採過曝一倍,得以成功製作出錐狀結構;而50μm所吸取製作之微透鏡最佳真空壓力為 -50cmHg,100μm所吸取製作之微透鏡最佳真空壓力為 -60cmHg。且經檢驗結果印証所製作而成之微透鏡陣列表面平整光滑,光學品質良好。

The fabrication of microlens array using vacuum suction process combing LIGA-like process is presented in this thesis. Circular pattern array was designed on a photomask and transferred to a substrate through photoresist patterning. The electroforming technology was used to convert the photoresist patterns into metallic molds with an array of nozzles. Molten SU-8 was poured onto the metallic mold and sucked through the nozzle in a vacuum condition. The exposure energy and vacuum pressure were key parameters to manufacture microlens array. Microlens array with 50μm diameter at -50 cm-Hg vacuum pressure and 100μm diameter at -60 cm-Hg vacuum pressure were. After the measured result, Microlens array has smooth surface and excellent optical properties.