標題: 二百萬畫素照相手機鏡頭之光學設計

關鍵字: Camera-Phones; 照相手機; Optical Design; Aspheric Lens; Aberrations; Modulation Transfer Function; 光學設計; 非球面鏡片; 像差; 光學傳遞函數

摘要: 手機相機的發展均朝向輕、薄、短、小與高畫素之趨勢,目前二百萬畫素鏡頭是照相手機之主流產品。本論文主要利用光學軟體OpTaliX,設計二百萬畫素相機鏡頭之最佳化研究,分別針對不同數量之鏡片組加以模擬:(1)一片玻璃與三片塑膠鏡片(1Glass & 3Plastic lens,1G3P)、(2)三片塑膠鏡頭(3Plastic lens,3P)、(3)兩片塑膠鏡片(2Plastic lens,2P)。結合優化函數之利用,進行塑膠非球面鏡片之最佳化設計,透過系統化流程之分析與研究,並由成像品質與量產性之評估,最後成功得到滿足成像品質要求及符合未來發展趨勢之二百萬畫素3P鏡頭組之照相手機,可做為手機相機鏡頭設計時之研究參考方向。

The trend for mobile phone camera development is to make it lighter, thinner, and with higher pixel numbers. At present, two million pixels camera is the main product of the mobile phone. In this thesis, we mainly use optics software called OpTaliX to design and optimize two million pixels mobile phone camera in accordance with different quantities of lens group: (1)One glass lens and three plastic lenses (1Glass & 3Plastic lens, 1G3P) (2)Three plastic lenses (3Plastic lens, 3P) (3) Two plastic lenses (2Plastic lens, 2P) With the systematic procedure and analysis, the designing and optimization for the aspheric plastic lens can be achieved by utilizing the merit functions. A 3p lens group of two million pixels mobile phone camera can be successfully obtained, which is qualified for the image quality and productivity requirement. These results can be used as valuable references for two million pixels lenses design and production or for future higher mobile phone camera lens specification demands.