標題: 以FPGA程式設計實現線性馬達定位解析方法

關鍵字: NIOS II NIOS II; Auto Phasing; FPGA; 定位; FPGA

引用: [1] 賈證生,”VHDL數系統設計與應用”,台科大圖書2004 [2] 李當英,”Nios II 嵌入式軟核 SOPC 設計原理及應用”,北 京航空航天大學出版社 2006 [3] 李洪偉、袁斯華, ”基於Quartus II 的FPGA/CPLD 設計” 電 子工業出版社 2006 [4] 林容易”FPGA 數位IC及MCU/SOPC設計應用及實驗進階” 全華 圖書 2007 [5] 潘松、黃繼業、曾毓,”SOPC設計實務”全華圖書2006 [6] 劉昌煥,交流電機控制向量控制與直接轉矩控制原理,東華書 局,2003。 [7] 劉文達,碩士論文,“線型與轉動永磁同步伺服馬達之參數自 動調適”,國立台灣科技大學電機研究所,民國八十九年五月 [8] 吳建諭,“永磁無刷馬達控制”,馬達科技研究中心 2006 [9] 王超民,蔡鎧鍾 行政院國家科委員會專題研究計畫年度報告 “線性馬達控制與驅動器之FPGA研製” [10] Altera Corp. Nios II Development Kit Getting Started User Guide .Altera,2005. [11] Altera Corp. Cyclone II Device Handbook. Altera ,2005. [12] Altera Corp. Nios II Processor Reference Handbook. Altera 2005 [13] F. Blaschke, “The principle of field orientation as applied to the new TRANSVECTOR closed loop control system for rotating field machines,” Siemens Review, vol. 39, no. 5, pp. 217-220, 1972.

摘要: 本論文以場效型可規劃邏輯陣列(FPGA)晶片為基礎,整合數位邏輯晶片與NIOS II處理器於單一FPGA晶片中,以實現線性永磁式同步馬達之速度、位置控制。為了簡化設計與降低電路複雜度,程式採用模組化方式設計,先將各功能電路以基本模組實現,再整合成完整之架構,在數位邏輯晶片中,以硬體描述語言(VHDL)實現向量控制法則的電流及編碼器回授檢測、座標轉換、正弦波脈寬調變等功能模組;而在NIOS II處理器中,以C語言實現控制參數調整,並利用NIOS II處理器,建立一定位方法,解析馬達動子位置。

The speed and position control of a linear permanent magnet synchronous motor(PMSM) is designed and implemented in a FPGA(Field Programmable Gate Array) chip integrated with digital logic IC and Nios II In order to simplify design and to lower circuit complexity, program development is based on modularized design. A modularized circuit is designed for each functional block and the modules are then integrated into the complete structure. The function of the digital logic IC includes current and encoder feedback processing, coordination transformation, sinusoidal pulse width modulation (SPWM) and so on. Under the condition of without redesigning the FPGA, In NIOS II processor, C Language is used to adjust the parameter of control and use it to make a way of setting in order to analyze the position of the motor.