標題: 超廣角型車用輔視系統之光學設計

關鍵字: Car view system; 汽車輔視系統; Optical design; Aberration; ZEMAX; Optimization; Resolution; Fish-eye; 光學設計; 成像公式; 像差; ZEMAX; 自動優化; 像質分析; 魚眼鏡頭

摘要: 近年來,許多光電科技產品相競投入汽車市場中。有鑑於此,其中的高效能的顯像攝影機更是汽車不可或缺的元件之一,因此,本研究主要是為開發汽車輔視影像系統之光學設計,可解決倒車中視角上的盲點,以提升駕駛安全。 本研究之目標有三:第一可使其體積縮小。一般的超廣角汽車輔視影像系統的光學鏡頭為玻璃鏡片所組成,以川田 真由美發表的DE102006019798A1專利比較: 6片玻璃鏡片的光學全長TTL為22.9mm,而本研究案為2片塑膠鏡片加上2片玻璃鏡片使得TTL可縮短為14 mm,體積上可縮小約61%,並且保留光學鏡頭原有的可視角度及像性能各方面之光學特性,將此光學設計應用在汽車輔視影像系統,是具有超廣角功能,可增加視角範圍之影像擷取。第二為降低成本。由於玻璃鏡片的製程加工不易,製程繁瑣,故成本下降有限。而將玻璃鏡片減少並使用光學技術改成塑膠鏡片,透過塑膠鏡片設計成非球面表面,也可以減少玻璃鏡片組合的數目。在此研究之價格成本優勢中,約可降低41%的成本。最後是可導入大量生產。設計中考量光學敏感度,一般而言,加工精度可接受之偏差量可達3um為理想值,本研究之設計偏差於5um時,仍然可確保光學性能,優於一般生產製造之加工技術,故適用於大量生產。 塑膠鏡片與玻璃鏡片相較之下有許多優勢,所以本人積極投入對此開發案光學設計之研究,在本研究過程中,配合許多相關專利資料與競爭產品的比較,同時具備專利要件之實用性與進步性的特性,故也提出專利申請,以提供學術研究及業界參考之規範。

Many optical products have been invented and applied into the automobile market. Therefore, high-effect camera of motor is one of them. This project is to develop “car view system” in order to solve the blind spot when drivers are in reverse gear to help the end users drive more safely. The goal of this project is particularly to make the volume smaller, thinner and cost reduction with same filed of view, lens performance and its characteristic. The camera lens of standard ultra wide-angle car view system usually makes up by glass lenses and very difficult to reduce the cost since the manufacturing process of the glass lens is very complicated. Refer the patent of DE102006019798A1 that issued by Mr. Kawada as an example and analyze the differences. The total track length (TTL) of 6 glass lenses is 22.9 mm but the TTL of 2 plastic lenses and 2 glass lens is 14 mm of this project. The volume could be deducted 61% and the cost could be reduced 41%. In general, the accuracy of de-center and process capability are required to be within 3um. In this research, tolerance release to 5um could still achieve optical performance. Therefore, it is suitable to conduct into mass production. Plastics lens has many advantages than glass lens. In this research, also refer many patents and compare with many similar products to distinguish its character of practicability and advancement. The patent of this research is under application so that it could be as a reference for academic research and industry.