標題: 新型薄膜電晶體雷射自動修補機光學設計

關鍵字: TFT-LCD TFT-LCD automatic laser repair lens spectrometer; 自動化雷射修補; 鏡頭; 光譜儀

引用: [1]莊東漢等, "平面顯示器概論," 高立圖書有限公司, 2006. [2]五鈴光學(股)公司, “Making spectral imaging possible.ppt” [3]朱啟郎, “影響檢驗TFT-LCD顯示面板缺陷的因素之研究”, 國立中興大學機械系所碩士論文, 2007 [4]曾彥馨,“應用機器視覺於TFT面板之表面瑕疵檢測與分類,”元智大學工業工程與管理學系所碩士論文, 2002 [5]Jong-Hwan Oh, Byoung-Ju Yun, Kil-Houm Park, “The Defect Detection Using Human Visual System and Wavelet Transform in TFT-LCD Image,” fbit, pp.498-503, 2007 [6]Eugene Hecht, “OPTICS”, Fourth Edition, Addison Wesley, 2002. [7]耿繼業、何建娃, “幾何光學”, 全華圖書股份有限公司, 2007 [8]陳錫桓, “光學,近代物理”, 第九版,中央圖書出版社,民國83年 [9]Paul R. Yoder, Jr., “Opto-Mechanical Systems Design”, Third Edition, CRC Press, December 9,2005 [10]“MICROSPCOPE UNITS”, Mitutoyo,pp.31 [11]Joseph M. Geary, “LENS DESIGN”, Willmann-Ball, Inc., 2002 [12]曾詠傑, “Aspheric Molding Glass Applied to the Design of High-Level Mobile Phone Camera”,民國95年 [13]SPEOS User’s guide. [14]黃三豪、陳冠州、曾詠傑、韓斌, “單反射鏡式小型光柵光譜儀之設計與研究”, 臺灣光電科技研討會OPT 2009, 台師大, pp.EP049, 12 2009

摘要: 台灣是全球面板生產代工之翹楚,佔有一席地位。在整體面板業快速蓬勃發展下,對於面板缺陷的後處理而言卻薄弱了些。尤其是當大尺寸面版出現了不良品時,修補檢定技術便顯得彌足重要。因應此需求,國內企業陸續開發出『TFT雷射自動修補機 』,但機台核心「雷射修補系統」的取得,卻一直仰賴美日進口,且價格居高不下。 針對於此,本論文主要貢獻為研發「雷射修補系統」,運用光學原理與軟體,成功模擬內部各別光學元件及整體系統機構,使我國也有自行設計開發之能力。另外,還特別開發出獨創技術「快速影像式光纖光譜儀」附加於「雷射修補系統」上,功能為即時性判斷面板瑕疵材質,此舉可以使得『TFT雷射自動修補機 』的自動化更加完善,減少人為檢測時間及失誤,提高修復良率。

Taiwan plays one of the world''s leading OEM panel production roles. However, in the fast booming panel industry, the ability to handle the defects on panels is not so strong. Especially when panel size gets larger and larger and shows defective symbols, the fixing technique will be of much importance. In response to this demand, the domestic companies are using laser technology to develop “ TFT Auto Laser Repair Equipment ”, but the machine core parts “ laser repair system ” needs being imported from U.S. and Japan, and the price is high. In light of this, the main contribution of this thesis is to design “ laser repair system ”, with using of optics principle and optics software. We successfully design and simulate the internal optical components and the overall system. Thus our country has built our own design capability. In addition to “ laser repair system ”, a unique technology called “ fast fiber optic ” has been developed, which can be used to judge material defects on panels immediately. When this novel technique is integrated with the auto repair machine, this improved equipment can have the benefits of reducing human inspection errors and enhance the repair yield.