標題: A Study of Access Control Mechanism in Adaptive e-Learning System

關鍵字: Adaptive learning; 適性化學習 role-based access control pedagogical rule; 角色為基礎的存取控制; 教學規則

摘要: 適性化學習(Adaptive Learning)近年來成為一項熱門的研究,許多專家學者針對學習者不同的學習需求,提出多種適性化學習路徑規劃機制,給予學習者個人化的學習路徑與教材導覽,以提升學習者的學習成效與學習效率。而隨著數位學習系統被廣泛的使用於各產官學界,系統的存取控制議題即成為一項重要的研究。過去有許多專家學者為資訊系統中使用者的存取權限管理提出不同的存取控制機制,可惜的是無法完全適用於適性化數位學習系統。因此本研究在綜觀目前數位學習系統的存取控制需求與適性化學習最新研究後,以適性化數位學習系統中學習資源的存取控制問題著手,結合主體角色、教學規則與授體角色的設計方式,改善數位學習系統導入適性化學習路徑導覽後,產生的過度授權及授權規則數量過多的問題,並且針對課程編輯權限委任授權之需求,提出一套適性化數位學習系統所需之存取控制機制,不僅能有效的控管學習資源的存取、降低授權規則數量及增加資源分享性,更提升了課程活動樹設計上的彈性。

In recent years, the adaptive learning becomes a hot spot topic, many various planning mechanisms of adaptive learning according to different learning styles, requirements and progress of learners are proposed to promote the learning effectiveness and efficiency of learners. Due to e-learning system is widely used in the manufacturing, official and academia, an access control in e-learning system becomes another important issue. During the past decade, researchers proposed different access control mechanisms for e-learning system to manage the users' authorizations, however, they can not be completely suited for the adaptive e-learning system. As the results, the proposed research focuses on the problems of access control in learning resources and delegations of e-learning system, not only to reduce the costs of system management but also to increase the uses of resource sharing.