標題: Investigation on the Development of Concrete Cracking for Power Structures and the Preventive Strategies.

關鍵字: 土木水利工程類

摘要: Investigation on the development of concrete cracking for power structures and the preventive strategies.High strength high performance concrete is often utilized in constructing the power structures to meet the requirements of high strength, durability and abrasion resistance. In this project the high performance concrete containing pozzolanic material of silica fume will be taken as primary material to investigate the shrinkage deformation and cracking characteristics at early stage. Appropriate testing methods cooporated with suitable test variables are selected to effectively cover all influence factors. The measured interior temperature of concrete and the development of crack are adopted for evaluating the material factors, environmental factors and their interactions of the cracking of concrete. A fiber optic sensor system is then developed for the assessment experiment of main control variables of high performance concrete. From the serially detected data the developing process of crack and the time effect of influence factors are analyzed for the reference of proposing a preventive strategy. In addition, based on the developed fiber optic sensor system, a measuring system suitable for a long time monitoring of power structures will be designed and applied to effectively maintain their security and durability in service life.

電力設施結構物為符合高強度、高耐久性與高耐磨性的設計要求,常採用高強度高性能混凝土。本研究計畫將以摻加矽灰等波索蘭材料之高性能混凝土為主要研究對象,探討其在早齡期的收縮變形與裂縫發展特性。透過實驗設計法規劃試驗參數,以全面而有效率地掌握影響因子。藉由混凝土內部溫度觀測與試體裂縫發展實驗,來探討混凝土開裂的材料因子及環境因子,並釐清各因子間交互作用的影響。進而,據以研發電力設施光纖感測系統,並對高性能混凝土開裂的主要控制變因進行驗證實驗,利用光纖感測系統連續觀測所得之試驗數據,進一步分析裂縫發展歷程與影響因子的時間效應,作為研擬預防對策的參考依據。另外,以本研究所建構之光纖感測系統為基礎,發展一套可應用於電力設施結構物上的長期監測量測系統,以確實掌握電力設施於服務期間的安全性與耐久性。