標題: 受圍束混凝土之應力應變行為

關鍵字: confined concrete; 應力應變行為; 土木水利工程類 stress-strain behavior; 受圍束混凝土

摘要: 混凝土之應力應變行為為一基本力學性質,其影響層面甚大。從事此類研究之學者不乏其人,但到目前為止,研究結果並不一致。受圍束混凝土之強度及延展性如何,有待進一步確定。本研究擬整合申請人過去之研究成果,以及其他學者有關普通混凝土之研究成果,研究出一套適用於普通混凝土及高流動性混凝土之受圍束混凝土之應力應變關係。本研究同時必須進行有關高流動性混凝土受撓下之應力應變行為試驗,以瀰補資料之不足。試驗內容包括自充填混凝土柱受靜態載重(軸力及彎矩),及自充填混凝土柱受動態載重(固定軸力及變化彎矩)下之行為。探討之變數包括混凝土強度、軸力大小、箍筋量、箍筋強度、以及箍筋行式等。

The stress-strain behavior of confined concrete has significant influence on the reinforced concrete members. Several references on this topic have been published in the past, but the results are not quite consistent, and the strength enhancement and ductility improvement due to confinement need to be justified. It is the intention of this study to investigate the stress-strain behavior of normal concrete (including high-strength) and high-workability concrete. To this goal, tests on self-consolidating concrete columns under static and cyclic loads are needed in this study. The test variables include the concrete strength, level of axial load, amount of transverse reinforcement, strength of transverse reinforcement, and arrangement of transverse reinforcement.