標題: 台灣地區結構物強震監測系統資料收集及分析(II)

關鍵字: 應用研究 Structure Strong-Motion Monitoring System; 土木水利工程類, 地球科學類; 結構強震監測系統; 地震紀錄; 訊號處理; Earthquake Records

摘要: 地震為台灣地區不可忽視的重大天然災害,為確實監測全台各地結構物受震反應,交通部中央氣象局地震測報中心推動強地動觀測計劃,自民國八十二年起迄今已於台灣地區裝設完成62座 (45棟建築物及17橋樑)強震監測結構物之強震紀錄量測與收集,形成一密集強震網之建立。本計畫之目的即在協助交通部中央氣象局,定期辦理結構物監測系統之檢測及資料收集,並於大地震發生後最短時間內前往各測站蒐集地震紀錄,提供實際結構物受震前後之結構動態反應量測紀錄,不僅可以提供國家建設之依據,亦可為國際強震研究建立一完整之資料庫,提昇我國在地震工程研究相關領域之水準。

Earthquake is a natural disaster which doesn't been neglected. For monitoring structural responses under earthquake, since 1993, the Central Weather Bureau (CWB) has installed 61 Strong-Motion Systems on various kinds of structures, including 44 buildings and 17 bridges in Taiwan area. The systems have collected a valuable amount of data, which are very helpful for researches on seismic and structural engineering. The purposes of this project include data collection and diagnostic of the Structural Strong-Motion Systems.