標題: 鋼筋水庫淤泥輕質骨材混凝土牆之耐火性能

關鍵字: 應用研究 reservoir sediment; 土木水利工程類; 水庫淤泥; 輕質骨材; 防火性; 強度

摘要: 本研究計畫之主要研究目的是在探討水庫淤泥輕質骨材混凝土牆(以下簡稱輕質牆)構件在承受高溫後之結構行為。本研究係接續申請人先前對輕質牆之研究所延伸之後續研究。根據先前之研究結果,輕質牆之結構行為幾乎與常重牆完全一樣,惟輕質牆之結構強度比常重牆稍差,若以鋼筋或牆厚度給予輕質牆適當之加強,輕質牆可以承擔常重牆完全一樣之任務。但對防火性而言,根據輕質材料之其他研究顯示,由於輕質材料之取得過程需經過高溫之焠煉,使得輕質混凝土之耐火性比常重混凝土好,因此推想輕質牆之耐火性有可能比常重牆好,本研究即在探討此現象。本研究之試體都需先行烘乾,再依照標準升溫曲線加溫,探討輕質牆試體對照常重牆試體在遭受高溫後之防火性能。本研究計畫之研究期程為三年,循序探討牆各項結構特性如何受到高溫之影響,簡述三年之研究內容如下:第一年主要探討輕質牆及常重牆之基本力學性質(例如結構強度、延展性、破壞模式等)遭受高溫後之變化,將以水平推力方式進行試驗,並對兩種材質之牆作比較。第二年主要探討市面上常用之預鑄牆接頭埋置在輕質牆及常重牆中遭受高溫後,其結構強度(例如抗拉強度及抗剪強度等)之變化,並對兩種材質之牆作分析及比較。在國外輕質牆構件幾乎都以預鑄方式施作,未來國內輕質牆之發展趨勢應該也一樣,而接頭構件是預鑄構件之關鍵元件,其遭受高溫之影響有研究之必要。第三年主要探討輕質牆及常重牆之耐震吸能性質遭受不同高溫後之變化情形。將以位移控制方式進行水平反覆推力試驗,從破壞荷重及遲滯迴圈觀察兩種材質牆耐震吸能性質之變化。所有受溫及受力過程都將以ANSYS 軟體加以模擬,並與試驗結果相比較,期望能提出一個值得設計者參考之數值分析方法。

The main topic of this project is to study the structural behavior of the wall oflightweight aggregate made from reservoir sediment after heated. This project continues anold project for lightweight aggregate walls under normal temperature which is carried out bythe project applicant. According to the preceding study results, although the lightweight wallshave a little less strength than normal weight walls, the lightweight walls can take the sameresponsibility as the normal weight walls do with the assistance of some additional steels orwall thickness. But for fire resistance, according to other studies, the lightweight concrete hasbetter fire resistance than normal weight concrete because the lightweight aggregates areproduced through a high temperature process. Therefore, it is reasonably conjectured that thelightweight walls very possibly have better fire resistance than normal weight walls. Thisproject intends to verify this phenomenon.All wall specimens shall be dried first before they are put in the oven to heat following astandard heating curve. This project plans to test the fire resistance of theses wall specimensafter they are heated. The period of this project is 3 years. The study content of each year is asfollows.The main topic of the first year is to study the change of the basic structural propertieslike structural strength, ductility and failure mode after heated.The main topic of the second year is to study the connections of the walls after heated.The lightweight walls are almost all built in precasting manner. In this case, the connectionsbecome key elements to wall constructions. It is necessary that the connections be studied forthe effect of high temperature.The main topic of the third year is to study the change of seismic resistance of the wallsafter they are heated. The specimens will be experimented with horizontal repeated loadingusing displacement controlled method. The seismic resistance will be investigated through thefailure loads and stress-strain loops of the repeated loads.All the heating and loading process will be modeled using ANSYS software. Hoping areliable modeling method can be offered.