標題: 崩塌型土石流集水區總量估算之研究-子計畫:崩塌型土石流潛在土方量推估模式之研究

關鍵字: 應用研究 landslide type of debris flow; 土木水利工程類; 崩塌型土石流; 土方量推估; 降雨

摘要: 台灣位處亞熱帶地區,每當颱風來襲,暴雨劇烈,加上河川源短流急,地質脆弱,若遇豪雨極易使堆積於河床之土石與暴漲之溪水混合後傾瀉而下,對下遊造成嚴重災情與損失。土石流雖因發生機制不同可分為崩塌型與溪流型,但這兩類型土石流卻常因其土方量推估不易,故對土石流防制及總量控制難有合適參考。而一般崩塌型土石流其規模常大於溪流型,因此本研究將配合群體計畫,探討邊坡深層破壞所引致崩塌型土石流之潛在土方量推估。由於引發邊坡崩塌破壞或地層滑動的因素中以地下水突然改變之作用影響最大,而地下水又受到地質、地形及降雨(如雨量、強度、延時)等因素之影響,其中又以降雨之影響最為直接。因此,第一年先完成火炎山崩塌區現場調查與監測儀器架設以瞭解現地實際滑動面並獲得現地調查與監測資料以作為潛在土方量估算驗證比對。第二年完成陳友蘭溪集水區邊坡破壞崩塌區現場調查與監測儀器安裝,利用邊坡破壞理論分析崩塌原因,繼續探討在不同雨量下之崩塌量與土石流量之關係。最後,根據不同地層材料進行室內試驗,重模現地試樣探討雨量改變與邊坡破壞崩塌量間關係及地下水位改變造成邊坡滑動破壞對此類型崩塌土方量之影響。第三年綜合前兩年成果資料統計分析,並與相關現地調查及監測資料結果彙整驗證對照修正,期建立雨量造成邊坡破壞崩塌所引致潛在土石流量或土石量之推估模式。

Taiwan is an island located in the subtropical zone. It is generally known that typhoonsoften bring heavy rainfalls whenever they occur in this area. Due to the steep declination ofthe streams and the serious erosions in its geological condition, the torrent of water mixes upwith abundant colluvial accumulations while sweeping down the valley. According to thedifferent mechanism, the debris flow can be divided into two types- the landslide type andthe creek type. Because it』s not easy to estimate its earth volume, it』s hard to give us asuitable suggestion of the design of the counter measures. This research will coordinate thecommunity plan to estimate potential material quantity of the landslide type of debris flow.Among all of the influential factors of landslide, the sudden groundwater change is themost important one. Groundwater is influenced by geology, geography and rainfall;analyzing investigation data to understand the factors of slope failure is the most direct one.Also it is aimed at the change characteristic of groundwater to discuss definitely. Theresearch includes three years of studies. In the first year, the monitors will be set up atHoyenshan area of Maio-Li, in order to understand actual sliding surface of the location andobtain its monitor information, which could estimate material quantity. In the second year,the monitoring instruments will be installed around the Chen-Yu-Lan River, for the purposeof data analyses and the forecasting models. Using slope failure theory to analyze thereasons to trigger landslide and discuss under different rainfall avalanche quantity andmaterial quantity relationships. In the third year, it is intended to conduct laboratory test inthe flume to evaluate the material quantity of the debris flows using the data in the field andin the laboratory. The results are further analyzed by the statistical approach to evaluate theeffectiveness of the applied instruments for further modification of the forecasting models.Comparing the results of these two years, the statistic analysis and the monitoring data willbe used to establish the estimating model of potential earth volume for the landslide type ofdebris flow.