標題: 易淹水地區上游集水區調查成果應用研究計畫(2/3)

關鍵字: 應用研究 flood-prone area; 土木水利工程類, 其他(理); 易淹水地區; 上游集水區; 地質調查; 資料庫; 應用研究

摘要: 「易淹水地區上游集水區地質調查及資料庫建置」計畫為一長期性計畫,分8年進行各流域上游集水區的地質相關調查工作。由於計畫性質屬整合性調查計畫,計畫之目標多樣、子計畫規模龐大、執行時程極短、原始資料與分析資料的數量既多又複雜,且整體工作劃分由不同的計畫、不同的團隊同時進行;因此整體計畫所產出的成果相當具多樣性,短時間內較難有效地建立資料庫與資料應用介面。本案「易淹水地區上游集水區調查成果應用研究計畫」規劃於整體計畫之第2期(97~99年)執行,主要目的為進行整體計畫成果的應用研究,並且完成整體計畫成果之彙整與相關子計畫工作項目之績效評估。本計畫將使得權責單位在進行水患治理時能明確且有效的應用整體計畫之成果,進而達到提升易淹水地區水患治理計畫執行績效之目的。本計畫將參考易淹水地區水患治理計畫之需求,選定特定流域(97年度已完成大甲溪流域、98年度為烏溪流域、99年度為高屏溪流域),由資料庫中萃取已完成之調查成果,研擬成果可應用之相關領域與課題後,進行調查成果的應用研究。此外,本計畫並將針對相關計畫(集水區地質調查及山崩土石流調查與發生潛勢評估計畫,集水區侵蝕及堆積之調查與評估計畫,集水區水文地質對坡地穩定性影響之調查評估計畫,集水區地形及地質資料庫建置計畫等)之執行成果,進行成果綜合整理與績效評估等工作。

“Geologic Investigation and Database Construction for the Upstream Watershed of Flood-Prone Area” is an 8-year long term project, in which the investigation focuses on major river valleys of Taiwan. Because this project comprises of more than 4 subsidiary projects, in which the objectives and final products are diverse, the scale of overall project is large, the data are complicated and of large amount, and the schedule of the project is relatively tight. Therefore, it is very difficult to summarize unique and applicable databases for the potential end users. This shortcoming motivates this proposed project “Research on Application of the Investigation Results for the Upstream Watershed of Flood-Prone Areas” for year 2008~2010. The major objectives of the project are analyze the adopted river valleys based on the established data bases, and summarize and evaluate the results of subsidiary projects. Such that the potential end users, i.e., authorities of flood mitigation, can effectively apply the databases, and efficiently improve the management of flood-prone areas.In this study, based on the priority requirement of the “Regulation Project of Flood-Prone Areas”, specific major river valleys will be adopted for the following three years (Ta-Chia River Valley for 2008, Wu Hsi Valley for 2009, and Kao-Ping River Valley for 2010). Focusing on river hazard issues, useful databases will be adopted and applied for the application study. Besides, the study will summarize and evaluate the databases from four subsidiary projects, i.e., (1) Geological Investigation, Landslide-Debris Flow Investigation and Their Suscepitability Evaluation in the Watershed Area, (2) Investigation and Evaluation of Erosion and Sedimentation (Deposition) in the Watershed Area, (3) Investigation and Evaluation of the Effect of Hydrogeology on Slope Stability in the Watershed Area, and (4) Geomorphological and Geological Database Construction for the Watershed Area.