標題: 倒V堰型出流口設計與視窗化應用於滯洪池之研究

關鍵字: 應用研究 Detention Pond; 土木水利工程類; 滯洪池; 倒V; 堰型出流口; Runge-Kutta; 數值法; Inverted V-notch Weir Outlets

摘要: 本研究係旨在探討以倒V 堰型為滯洪池出流口之滯洪特性,設計不同開口條件進行渠槽試驗,並利用水文連續方程式為基礎之控制方程式,配合Runge-Kutta 數值法計算滯洪水理特性參數,與試驗結果比較探討。研究擬以水流運行於滯洪池之水理特性為依據,收集台灣地區滯洪池規劃設計地文水文資料,彙整歸納其相關特性,運用Runge-Kutta數值方法建立滯洪池之數值水理演算模式,以不同入流歷線寫成數值程式,轉換成一系列圖表,以作為實務應用之依據。又為了讓使用者能簡易的使用設計程式,應用VisualBasic 語言整合數值程式,成為一套視窗化滯洪池尺寸設計模組。

This paper attempts to investigate the detention characteristics of inverted V-notch weirs.Different types of inverted V-notch weir outlets were employed in the experiments study.Besides, based on the hydrology continuity equation together with a Runge-Kutta numericalmodel, the characteristics of flood detention can be calculated. The validity of the proposednumerical model was also verified by the experimental data. This study collects Taiwan'sdetention pond design characteristics, and establishes the hydraulic model by Runge-Kuttanumerical methods. In order to practical applications, unseeing different hydrograph programof values in the form of charts. Visual Basic language as well as the application of numericalintegration programs so that users can include simple to operate the program has become awindow of detention pond design.