標題: 探討瀝青混凝土廠再生乾燥爐節能減碳與環保理念之運用

關鍵字: 應用研究 土木水利工程類; 節能減碳; 乾燥爐

摘要: 為克服地球暖化及氣候變遷之問題,節能減碳是降低溫室氣體排放最直接且有效的辦法,亦是政府近年來施政的重點。運用節能減碳的策略來降低瀝青廠拌合製程產生的高溫,並且如何符合環保理念是本計畫之研究重點。本計畫擬改變瀝青混凝土拌合廠一般拌製流程,藉由將新粒料乾燥爐熱風導入再生料乾燥爐,間接加熱再生料而不需另外開啟再生乾燥爐之爐火,進而節省再生乾燥爐重油及電能之消耗。此外,若再生料乾燥爐溫度過高,將可能導致再生料發出異味,所以如何適當降低溫度使瀝青混凝土品質不受太大影響又可減少異味產生是為重要之課題。本研究將為滿足所需要求進行不同溫度、不同再生料添加比例之瀝青混凝土廠拌,最後以室內試驗分析其成效,以驗證本計畫之可行性。本研究成果將可有效的運用乾燥爐,達到省能之效果,亦可減少污染,一方面推廣政府節能減碳之政策,一方面貫徹環保之理念,以提供產業界參考。

In order to overcome the issues of global warming and climate changes, it has been the major policy of the government to promote energy conservation and reduction of carbon emission because they are found to be the most direct and effective ways of decreasing the greenhouse gas emission. The purpose of this study is to decrease the high temperature generated from the mixing process at the asphalt plants based on energy conservation and reduction of carbon emission for environmental protection.This project intends to change the normal mixing and batching process of the asphalt concrete by directing the hot air from the drying oven of the new aggregates to the oven of the reclaimed asphalt pavement(RAP). This allows indirect heating of the reclaimed asphalt pavement without empowering the oven of the RAP, and thus saves the consumption of heavy oil and electricity by the drying oven of RAP. Moreover, high temperature of the drying oven of the RAP may often produce foul odor. Therefore, it is important to understand how to properly lower the temperature so that the quality of asphalt concrete is not significantly affected and at the same time to reduce the odor in the air. This study will require different mixing of the asphalt concrete under various temperature and various proportion of RAP followed by analysis of laboratory testing to verify the feasibility of this project.The results of this study will be an efficient use of drying oven, to achieve the effect of energy-saving can help to reduce pollution, energy saving while promoting government's policy, while implementing the concept of environmental protection in order to provide industry information.