標題: 粗骨材及卜作嵐含量對預力混凝土梁剪力行為之影響

關鍵字: 應用研究 beam 土木水利工程類; 剪力強度; 粗骨材

摘要: 近年流行之高流動性混凝土具良好之充填性,可減少蜂窩,施工較容易,可提高混凝土施工品質。其與鋼筋間之握裹較普通混凝土佳,延展性、耐久性亦較佳。為達高流動性之目的,通常須將混凝土中之粗骨材量降低。此舉有其後遺症,混凝土之延展性與耐久性將變差,混凝土之長期變形(乾縮與潛變)變大,亦可能降低梁剪力強度中之骨材互鎖之貢獻,因此,使用上不得不慎。高流動性混凝土亦常添加卜作嵐材料,除可增加新拌混凝土之流動性外,亦可減少硬固混凝土之裂縫。本研究將探討預力梁中混凝土含不同粗骨材量及不同卜作嵐含量下之剪力行為,並嘗試彙整歸納出一較為準確之預力梁剪力行為(如裂縫寬度、開裂剪力強度、極限剪力強度與延展性等)與粗骨材量、卜作嵐含量之關係預測式。試驗部分將製作三十七支預力梁試體,探討之變數包括預力大小、混凝土強度、粗骨材含量、卜作嵐含量、及剪力筋量等。

High-flowability concrete has better workability and can be used to improvethe concrete quality cast in the reinforced concrete members. Bond betweenhigh-flowability concrete and reinforcement is also better than that innormal concrete. To achieve high flowability, usually it is necessary toreduce the coarse aggregate content in the concrete. However, this couldresult in inferior ductility and durability of hardened concrete, and largerlong-term volume change (creep and shrinkage) of concrete. It may alsoreduce the contribution of aggregate interlock as far as prestressed beamshear strength is concerned. In addition, pozzlans are frequently added inhigh-flowability concrete; not only to obtain higher flowability of the freshconcrete, but also to reduce the crack width of hardened concrete. It is theaim of this study to investigate the effects of coarse aggregate content andamount of pozzolans on prestressed beam shear behavior. Tests on shearstrength of prestressed concrete beams are needed in this study. A total ofthirty-seven prestressed beam specimens will be made and tested. The testvariables include the amount of prestress, concrete strength, coarseaggregate content, amount of pozzolans, and amount of shear reinforcement.