標題: 大地與結構監測資料於設計地震需求及結構健康診斷之應用-總計畫暨子計畫:依有限量測之建築結構自動化診斷及損壞評估(I)

關鍵字: 應用研究 structural health monitoring; 土木水利工程類; 結構健康監測; 有限量測; 系統識別

摘要: 在量測感應器輕巧化、資料擷取高速化與傳輸無線化的進展帶動下,土木建築裝設結構健康監測(Structural Health Monitoring, SHM)系統以進行即時損害診斷、防止災難無預警地發生,已逐漸成為國內外廣泛研究的課題。由於建築結構具龐大自由度數目且感應器數量有限,一般建築物均無法於所有自由度進行量測。本三年度計畫(99.08.01-102.07.31)主要目的,即針對建築結構,發展依有限量測訊號之可靠、有效、且實務可行之SHM 系統,以快速診斷建築結構之損壞位置及損壞程度。此技術首先應用依有限量測之系統識別技巧求得結構模態參數、再應用自我發展之損壞指標進行結構健康診斷與損壞判別。第一年本研究將針對多層樓平面剪力建築結構,發展依有限量測之系統即時監測與震後損壞診斷技術,除了與完全量測識別結果比較外,並將針對此法進行敏感度分析,以探討其適用性與可靠度;第二年擬針對不規則的扭轉耦合建築結構,發展依有限量測之即時結構健康監測與損壞診斷技術,以進一步判別樓層平面損壞位址及探討偏心程度對此診斷技術精確度之影響;第三年將整合前兩年之研究成果,發展應用軟體,除利用國家地震工程研究中心所進行一連串之標竿結構試驗資料進行驗證外,並應用國立中興大學土木環工大樓於1999 集集地震以及台東消防局大樓於2006 年台東卑南地震之地震紀錄和損壞現場調查資料,驗證所研發演算軟體之精確度與實用性。

In recent, the installation of structural health monitoring (SHM) systems to preventbuilding structures from failure without warning has become an interesting and attractiveresearch topic worldwide because of the rapid development of sensing, data acquisitionand transmission technologies. For a general building structure, it possesses a largenumber of degrees of freedom and it is not possible and practical to have measurements atall degrees of freedom due to limited numbers of sensors. In real applications, onlyincomplete sets of recorded time histories of building and ground responses are availableand this impairs the applicability of the SHM techniques. The objective of this three-year(8/1/2010 - 7/31/2013) project is primarily to develop a reliable, efficient, and applicabledamage diagnosis technique for an SHM system from incomplete measurements of abuilding. First of all, an automatic damage localization technique is developed based onthe identified modal parameters before and after an earthquake and the developed damageindices. In the first year, the sensitivity of the technique due to structural modeluncertainty, system identification error, and partial measurement for planar shearbuildings is investigated to examine its applicability and reliability. Then, in the secondyear, this technique will be extended to diagnose irregular, torsionally-coupled buildings.Finally, this damage diagnosis technique will be demonstrated through the measured datafrom two real buildings which experienced damages in 1999 Chi-Chi earthquake and2006 Taitung Be-Nan Earthquake, respectively, to verify its accuracy and reliability.