標題: 坡地水田區土壤沖蝕量之研究

關鍵字: 農田水利類

摘要: 本研究將在既有之坡地水田試驗區,透過分區之不同地表覆蓋特性,平均面積、平均坡度等地文資料與土壤物理特性以及降雨量,流量,沖蝕量等本土性量化數據的收集,藉以評估各降雨因子與沖蝕量之相關性並突顯坡地水田在國土保育上的重要性。研究中將先進行試驗區現場地文資料及水文資料的收集。亦即透過現地測繪之平面圖,區分不同地表覆蓋區,並分別求出其平均面積、平均坡度等地文資料。並以現場採集土壤樣本及滲透試驗等方式,求出試驗區之土壤種類、三相分布及透水係數等土壤物理特性。此外亦將透過在各入流及出流點的既設水文站,持續收集水位、降雨量等水文資料。同時於降雨發生後利用分組同時且密集採樣之方式以人工在現場取得逕流量樣本,以備帶回實驗室進行沖蝕量分析。在沖蝕量分析中將透過如烘乾法等求出各逕流樣本中之單位體積沖蝕量等,並與其在時間性上相對應之各降雨因子進行相關性分析,評估各降雨因子與沖蝕量之相關性。經由此研究不僅可收集到不同降雨強度下坡地水田之沖蝕量變化狀況,亦能透過各降雨因子與沖蝕量之相關性,提供坡地水田全年沖蝕量推估之參考。

In this study, the geographic character and soil physical property, like the different surface characteristic, average area and average slope of different zone, and rainfall flow and soil erosion in the terraced paddy experiment field were collected to evaluate the relationship between rainfall factors and soil erosion and to appear the importance of terraced paddy field in land conservation. The collection of geographic character and hydrologic data of the experiment field will be carried out in the first step of the study, i.e., the floor plan of the experiment field will be mapped to distinguish different surface characteristic zone and used to obtain its average area and average slope. The soil type, three phases of soil and infiltration rate etc. will be gained by way of soil sampling and field infiltration experiment and so on. The rainfall and flow can be collected by hydrologic stations. The sampling of flow will be done in the process of rainfall events for analyze the variation of soil erosion. The analysis of soil erosion will be done in the lab using oven dried method in order to find out the relationship between rainfall factors and soil erosion. By way of this study, not only the variation of soil erosion in rainfall event but also the relationship between rainfall factors and soil erosion could be more clearing. This would is helpful to estimate the total soil erosion of terraced paddy field in a whole year.