標題: 多軸精密微定位系統研究

關鍵字: 技術發展 Precision micro-positioning system; 機械工程類; 精微定位系統; 壓電致動器; 撓性結構

摘要: 本計畫之目的為設計製作一個具有實現性、控制容易、且精度佳的多軸定位平台。其單步解析度可達數奈米至數十奈米之間的等級,並採用壓電陶瓷致動器當作驅動源。另一方面為了配合現今微小化的趨勢,利用設計各種不同的機構或驅動方式來達到,同時也解決了整合控制難度高與裝配不易的問題。本計畫乃是延續本實驗室多年來持續在進行的「精微定位系統」之研究,除針對目前已設計開發出來之系統,做進ㄧ步探討外,並將提出新的設計構想。本計畫預計分三年來進行,在第一年計畫裡,首先將先針對目前正在進行之長行程微動平台的部分進行控制規劃,控制的部分包含進行針對小腦模型、模糊控制進行深入研究,應用於平台的精密定位上。而後進行相關實驗測試,並進行結果分析探討,以進行平台之後續改良。此外,針對平台微小化(三軸微動平台)的部分,則是進行實體之製作與功能測試。在第二年度之工作上,除繼續針對三軸微動平台部分進行控制與實驗測試,藉由實驗結果之分析探討,提出必要之系統改善對策。另外,將針對六軸微動平台進行設計規劃,完成模擬和論理的推導,並且進行製作。在第三年度之計畫裡,首先將針對第二年度所製作之六軸微動平台進行控制規劃與實驗測試。而後根據測試結果,進行各系統(包含平台、控制、感測)之修正改善工作。同時,進行一新式長行程微動平台之研究,期能製作出一體積小、剛性大、具有奈米等級定位精度與大行程之微動平台。

The objective of this project is to design a multi-axis positioning system, which can befabricated & controlled easily, and with high-precision characteristic. It is hope that it hasnano-scale resolution. Piezo-actuators are used to drive the positioning system. Throughvarious designs of mechanism and driving strategies, the positioning system can fulfill thetrend of minimization and solve the control & assembly problem in dual-stages design. This isa continuous study of the research entitled “Precision Micro-Precision Positioning System,”currently in progress in our laboratory. Hence, it will not only investigate the designed systemcurrently under-development, but will also propose new design concepts.This is a three years project. In the first year, it will focus on the control of long strokepositioning stage currently under developing. The control strategies include CMAC, fuzzycontrol and so on. It will then conduct some experiment and results analyzing for furthermodification. In the same time, the fabrication and functional testing will be conducted for thethree axis micro stage.While, in the second year, the control planning of the three axis micro stage fabricated inthe first year will be proceeded. Experiment and result analysis will be conducted to evaluatethis micro stage. Meanwhile, design, fabricate, and test of a six degree of freedom microstage will be performed. It is hope that a simple, six degree of freedom micro stage can bedeveloped.In the third year, the control and experiment of the six degree of freedom micro stagewill be conducted to evaluate its performance. Modification according to the experimentresults will be performed. Finally, a new design of long stroke precision micro stage will beconducted. It is hope that a precision positioning system with small volume, high stiffness,nanometer resolution and long stroke can be accomplished.