標題: 微奈米生醫晶片前端製程量產技術研發

關鍵字: 醫學技術, 其他(醫)

摘要: 生物晶片為醫療檢測與生物研究帶來許多突破性的新技術,隨著日益增多的學術研究單位與科技公司相繼投入這個領域,與生物晶片製造相關之產業需求也跟著增加。雖然含有微結構之晶片可用各種不同材料和不同技術來生產,然而在大量生產之考量前提下,應用塑膠材料和射出成型技術於生物晶片之前端製程,在成本及速度上有絕對之優勢。本計畫目的在研究開發奈微米塑膠生醫晶片之前端製程量產技術, 主要針對黃光微製造 (photolithographical microfabrication) 、微電鑄(micro-electroplating)、精密模具、精密射出成型、以及產品檢測等五個部分。(1)黃光微製造:利用光阻 (photoresist) 及晶圓 (silicon wafers) 產生用於微電鑄之原始模型. 藉由製程及參數之最佳化來達成適用於塑膠射出成型之微奈米結構.(2)微電鑄:對黃光微製造所產生之原始模型進行金屬電鑄, 以得到最終用於塑膠射出成型之金屬模仁。探討各種金屬材料及製程參數對所產生模仁之尺寸精度及機械性質之影響。(3)精密模具:針對射出超微小塑膠結構之特殊規格, 設計並製造合適之模座與模具。(4)精密射出成型:研究不同塑膠材料與射出成型參數對於晶片結構與精度之影響。(5)產品檢測:利用接觸式與非接觸式量測技術研發適合模仁與塑膠晶片於量產可行之檢測方法。

This project aims to develop the front-end mass production techniques for the micro/nano scale biochips.Photolithographical microfabrication, micro-electroplating, precision mold tooling, precisioninjection-molding and plastic chip analysis will be studied.(1) Photo lithographical microfabrication: Photoresists and silicon substrates will be used to produce mastermold for the following microelectroplating process. The fabrication process will be optimizedspecifically for injection-molding thermalplastic biochips.(2) Micro-electroplating: The effects of electroplating parameters and used metals on the fidelity andmechanical properties of the outcome mold insert will be studies.(3) Precision mold tooling: Design and manufacture mold housing and tooling that are optimized forinjection-molding plastic biochips with ultra small structures.(4) Precision injection-molding: Study the effects of injection-molding parameters and thermalplasticmaterials on the fidelity and dimensions of the outcome plastic biochips.(5) Product analysis: Develop practical techniques to analyze injection-molded plastic chips in amass-production setup.