標題: (93年度)中南區前瞻奈米科技人才培育計畫

關鍵字: 其他 nano 教育學; 奈米

摘要: In this project, the Central Taiwan Regional Nano-Technology Personnel Training Program is established by putting together all the nano-technology resources such as the manpower, equipments, and research institutes in the central Taiwan area. Our team members are: National Chung-Hsing University, National Chung-Cheng University, National Changhua University of Education, National Chi Nan University, National Taichung Teachers College, Feng-Chia University, Thunghai University, National Chiayi University, Da-Yeh University, National Huwei Institute of Techanology, National Chin-Yi Institute of Techanology, Chaoyang University of Technology, Shiu Ping Institute of Techanology, Chien Kuo Institute of Techanology, Wufeng Institute of Techanology.Our working targets are: (1) Educating interdisciplinary nano-technology experts (2) Providing the nano-technology industries with technical supports and on-job training (3) Backing up the K-12 nano-technology education in the central Taiwan area. On the interdisciplinary nano-technology experts training program, the nano-technology related courses of our team members are integrated in terms of the establishing of trans-school nano-technology course track, the setting up of digital learning platform, the holding of conferences, and the driving of practical projects, such that the trans-school resource sharing can be effectively realized. For the industrial technical supporting and on-job training program, nano-technology relevant short-term courses, seminars, and workshops are going to be provided by the team members to introduce newly developed nano-technology. The K-12 nano-technology education backing up goal will be carried out through the training of the K-12 teachers by our team members such as the National Changhua University of Education, National Taichung Teachers College, and the National Chiayi University and the nano-technology contents providing by the others members.

本聯盟辦公室成立的目的在於整合中台灣各公私立大專院校奈米科技之相關師資、儀器設備、及教育培育機制等相關資源,以建立中台灣地區的前瞻奈米科技人才培育團隊。團隊成員為中興大學、中正大學、彰師大、台中師院、逢甲大學、東海大學、嘉義大學、虎尾技術學院、雲林科技大學、大葉大學、勤益技術學院、修平技術學院、建國技術學院、朝陽科技大學、吳鳳技術學院等十五校。 此團隊之設立目標為:(1)培育訓練跨領域奈米科技人才。(2)對產業界推廣奈米科技與提供在職訓練服務。(3)協助推動中小學奈米科技教育。 在培育訓練跨領域奈米科技人才方面,將中台灣各公私立大專院校之奈米相關基礎科學、應用工程、生物技術、科技法律、經營管理等課程,做垂直及水平之整合,再透過跨校奈米科技學程之建構、數位學習平台之建置(多媒體教材製作)、研討會之舉辦、專題製作競賽之推動,落實資源共享與跨校整合。 在產業界推廣與在職訓練部分,將藉著舉辦演講與研討會等教育推廣活動,對產業界推廣奈米科技新知與訓練培育產業界奈米科技相關人才並建立產學互動合作機制。 協助推動中小學奈米科技教育方面則是配合台中師院、彰化師大、嘉義大學等師範院校之中小學師資培訓,以及國立自然科學博物館之科技普及教育活動,期能達成連貫小學、中學(K-12)、大學、研究所、在職訓練之全方位奈米人才培育目標,以培育符合二十一世紀奈米潮流之高科技人才。