標題: 台灣地區新建地下水觀測井之地下水質試驗分析(I)

關鍵字: 土木水利工程類, 環保工程; 應用研究 groundwater; 地下水; 水質分析

摘要: According to the first stage of the observation network plan of groundwater in Taiwan area, executed by the Groundwater Center of the Taiwan Sugar Company and granted by the Department of Water Resources Conservancy, the basic water quality in these area will be investigated and analyzed for total 45 newly build-up observation wells. The analytical items for water quality included pH, water temperature, conductivity, ORP, chloride, hardness, Coliform, chemical oxygen demand, biological oxygen demand, total organic carbon, total alkalinity, total dissolved solid, total suspended solid, sulfate, ammonia, nitrate, nitrite, and various metals ( sodium, potassium, arsenic, calcium, magnesium, iron, manganese, chromium, copper, znic, cadmium, mercury). The purpose of this study is the establishment of the informative data of groundwater quality and the assessment of the availability to insure the safety and quality of groundwater use. By the analytical investigation of groundwater quality for the newly build-up observation wells, it is expected to establish the basic information in the Lan-Yang Plan and the Jienan Plan and, discuss the availability of groundwater body, understand the corrosive-liking or scaling-liking trend, evaluate the pollution problem, and detect the sources of pollution. Moreover, it will be helpful to regional pollution and seawater intrusion based on the complete and comprehensive regional groundwater quality.

本研究係依據台灣地區地下水觀測網整體計畫,於台糖地下水開發保育中心受經濟部水利處之委託執行蘭陽平原及嘉南平原新設地下水觀測井開鑿試水後,進行新設地下水觀測井之基本水質採樣與分析工作,其目的在經由地下水質之調查結果,瞭解與掌握該地區之地下水基本水質現況,除可建立地下水質的基本資料並作後續觀測的分析檢討背景外,並可據以判定該地區地下水各種供水用途的適宜性,以配合日後用水來源的調度功能及確保用水的水質安全。由於地下水在使用上具有分布廣、開發費用低、取用方便、水質水量穩定等優點,地下水遂成為本省的重要水資源。雖然本省的地下水水量非常豐富,但若在毫無限制與計畫下超抽地下水,使抽水量大於含水層所允許的安全出水量時,易導致地盤下陷、海水入侵、水質污染及地下水資源枯竭等嚴重問題,尤其是近年來,由於農業的密集生產與工業的快速成長,使得許多未經妥善處理之廢污水與廢棄物的傾棄排放,也直接或間接的影響到了地下水質的安全,進而影響到地下水資源的安全與有效利用。因此,為確保地下水源的持續利用與用水品質,必須對地下水質進行相關的分析與調查,以建立其水質現況資料,並可評估其污染程度,以為各項因應措施的依據。本年度(九十一年度)本研究乃配合經濟部水資源局辦理之台灣地區地下水觀測網整體計畫,針對蘭陽平原及嘉南平原配合經濟部水利處委託台糖地下水開發保育中心執行地下水觀測站的設立同時,進行基本水質的採樣與分析調查,以建立基本背景資料;另外亦可由區域整體水質的空間變化情況,提供做水文地質單元相關及連續性的探討,進而輔助地下水補注、流向等之判定及區域性污染與海水入侵情況之瞭解,以擴大整體地下水站網之成效運用。