標題: 楚系簡帛文字字典編纂計畫-望山楚簡、九店楚簡、新蔡楚簡(Ⅱ)

關鍵字: 基礎研究 語文 楚系文字; 簡帛

摘要: Owing to successfully archaeological works, numerous wooden writingsand silk book materials(簡牘帛書)have been discovered since the beginning ofthe twentieth century. These writings are significantly important in terms ofacademic research work, which are related to Chinese ancient philology(古文字學), political management(經學), history(史學)and philosophy(子學).In this field, numerous research works have been done contributing to theexpansion of the knowledge of related fields. However, a useful reference bookincluding a systematic index of completed research works and a data base ofrelated information has not turned out yet. This problem has been recognized bylot of academics and become an impending issue for those scholars who areworking on this filed. Therefore, this research project is set up to fulfill thistarget.In the past four years, we've accomplished four works. Based on theresults, our present task is to finish compiling “The Dictionary of the CharacterSystem out of the Bamboosilk Scripts in Chu Area," which is the last as wellas the most important stage of our project.The compiling style of the dictionary will be modeled on “Jia Gu WenZi Dian" and “ “. Words in the dictionary will be arranged in the orderas that in “ “, with three parts included—examples, configuration andsemantics -- for each item. We sincerely hope that we could offer a relativelyconscientious and reliable philology dictionary.

自二十世紀前期以來,由於考古工作之順利推展,出土了為數可觀之楚系簡牘帛書資料,其內容涉及古文字學、經學、史學與子學等多個學科,在學術研究上占有重要之地位。目前有關此方面之研究論著,無論是數量或品質都已甚為可觀,亟需一部兼具字形與詞義的工具書,以提供學界更完備之研究資訊。本整合型計畫之五個子計畫,在過去四年之間,已陸續完成《楚系簡帛文字釋文》、《楚系簡帛文字研究論著目錄》、《楚系簡帛文字新編》、《楚系簡帛文字集釋》等基礎工程。如今希望能在此一基礎之上,進行最後也是最重要的工程,將相關資料彙整完成《楚系簡帛文字字典》。本整合型計畫之編纂體例,擬參考徐中舒之《甲骨文字典》,以及張世超、孫凌安、金國泰、馬如森之《金文形義通解》,依照《說文解字》之次序列字,每一字頭之下的內容,包含代表字例、構形解說、文例釋義三部分,期能提供各界比較嚴謹可信之《楚系簡帛文字字典》。