標題: UV固化膠與彈性高分子之微透鏡陣列成型研究

關鍵字: 微透鏡陣列 microlens array; 自動化工程, 機械工程類; 紫外線固化膠; 彈性高分子; 微模具; 微成型; 基礎研究

摘要: The proposed plan is to explore the fabrication technology of micro-optic components.UV curable adhesives and elastomers with optical properties are expected to form formicro-optical lens. This new microlens array fabrication technology and micro-moldforming process can improve the previous study relying on thermal reflow andelectrochemical etching process to make microlens array. This plan can breakthrough themicrolens array formation. It also can obtain on precision control of microlens geometrybased on scientific experimental parameters. It will be an important achievement formicrolens fabrication. The geometric optics will be used as the theoretical model andexperimental approach to develop mcriolens array. The theory and experiments using UVcurable adhesives to form microlens array are needed to explore in this plan. Also, microlensarray using elastomers for curved surface mold inserts is a further study. It provides a newreplication process and rapid product examination process for optical elements. A replicationprocess by using electroforming technology can effectively obtain an inverse mold or moldinsert for mass production. These scientific experimental parameters will be used to developmicro-optical component fabrication process.

本研究計畫目標為開拓微光學元件製作技術,擬以具有光學性質之子外線固化膠與彈性高分子的成型方式,開發新型微透鏡陣列與微模具成型相關製程,重點為改進以往熱熔方式與電化學蝕刻形成之微透鏡陣列,擬執行之計劃可突破該成型方式,並得以較科學的實驗參數,獲得較精確的尺寸控制,作為製作微光學元件之重要參考,研究方法與進行步驟,將依幾何光學之理論基礎、紫外線固化膠成型微透鏡之原理與實驗步驟、彈性高分子成型微透鏡於曲面模仁,進行微透鏡雛型與電鑄製程,進而作微模具之複製程序與成品複製快速驗證,完成元件製程技術開發,得以較科學的實驗參數,獲得較精確的尺寸控制,作為製作微光學元件之重要參考。