標題: Intelligent Electric Power Control System for Energy Saving House with Hybrid Solar Energy and Utility Power Supplies(I)

關鍵字: 最大功率追蹤法 intelligent electric power control; 電子電機工程類; 智慧型電力監控系統; 電力網路傳輸系統; 電力參數感測晶片

摘要: The intelligent electric power control platform using hybrid solar energy and utilitypower supplies is proposed in this project. During the development of this project, the keytechnologies include the algorithm of maximum power point tracking (MPPT) forphotovoltaic power, the synchronizer chip for hybrid solar energy and utility power supplies,intelligent power control system, power line communication, and the detection chip forelectric power parameters, among others.The proposed approach of MPPT adopts the artificial neural network to find the optimaloperation conduction. After acquiring the solar energy, the chip of synchronizer chip forhybrid solar energy and utility power supplies is developed in this project. Moreover, theelectric power monitor and control is an important task to save energy in household facilities.Therefore, the intelligent system of electric power control is developed in this project.Generally, the household loads are classified to active and passive equipments. The typicallyactive load is the compressor of air-conditioner. It is well-known that the dominant energydissipation in household is resulted from air-conditioner. The control of active load isexecuted by using pulse width modulation.Furthermore, the signal transmission between facilities and control system adopts powerline communication. The proposed approach uses the existed electric line in each householdbuilding without extra wire line. In the meantime, the project proposes the sensing chip tomonitor the current and voltage of household facilities. In one word, the proposed platformnot only uses renewable energy but also saves power dissipations in a household operation.

技術,包含:太陽能發電效能之最大功率追蹤法,太陽能與市電之併聯晶片,智慧型電力監控系統,電力網路傳輸系統,電力參數感測晶片等技術。太陽能之最大功率追蹤將採用最新的類神經網路之方法,以期能有效地獲得太陽能,接著開發太陽能與市電併聯之耦合晶片。將所獲得之太陽能,透過智慧型居家用電監控系統之開發,眾所週知的冷氣機為家庭用電之大宗電器,因此將家庭電器分為主動與被動型之負載,特別針對主動型之負載,例如:冷氣機之壓縮機,透過脈衝寬度調變的方式,進行智慧型之控制。此外,在控制訊號傳送之過程,經由電力線網路直接傳送,此種訊號傳送模型為本計畫所提出之方案,不必額外再架設線路,達成低成本之居家控制系統。最後,在每個家電之設備,開發其電力參數(電壓與電流)的感測晶片,將感測之訊號透過電力網路線傳送到監控之中央伺服器,以進行最佳電力之調配。總之,本計畫之平台透過開源與節流,雙管其下,利用太陽能發電達到開源,透過智慧型網路電力監控達到節流,以期能達到節能與減碳之目標。