標題: 新世代電動機車防鎖死煞車控制開發

關鍵字: 技術發展 anti-blocking control

摘要: Recently, the public awareness of environmental protection is growing and manydevelopment aid policies supported by the local government or the international communityhave been proposed extensively. Among these, electric motor vehicles and hybrid vehicles,which are gradually replacing the motor vehicles with traditional internal combustion engines,have been becoming a popular choice for people in recent years either in developed ordeveloping countries. The electric motor vehicle is different from the vehicle with traditionalinternal combustion engine because the former is equipped with one or more brushless DCmotors instead. Recently, research related to regenerative, short-circuit braking or brakingwith the aid of super capacitors has been mostly devoted to discussing the improvement ofbraking performance. However, as far as we are aware, none of the published documentaddressed the issue of anti-lock braking systems (ABS) for electrical motorcycles. An ABS isa safety mechanism for vehicles which prevents the wheels on a motor vehicle from lockingup (or ceasing to rotate) while braking. This project intends to develop a novel method forrealizing a non-mechanical ABS controller for electrical motorcycles based on the applicationof regenerative and short-circuit braking mechanism. Boundary layer velocity control will beproposed to ensure the optimal wheel rotating speed under the optimal slip ration between thetires and road. The anti-block braking controller controls the motor's low-side braking circuitto induce an effect of open or short circuit on the motor stator's coil to generate brakingactions similar to those in the conventional mechanical ABS control mechanism. It's believedthat success of this research will lead to a pioneered, commercializable product in theelectrical vehicle manufacturing industry. To fully realize the idea and verify its applicabilityin real world, a customized electrical scooter and a testing platform will be fulfilled as well.

電動機車的驅動有別於傳統內燃機,它是運用無刷直流馬達取代汽柴油引擎。由於電動機車馬力較小,傳統上大多採基本機械式輪鼓或碟式煞車。廣泛應用於汽柴油車輛之ABS 煞車控制機制,從未應用於電動機車。本計畫擬發展一創新概念,利用電動機車馬達由電動機轉發電機當加重負載產生負載效應的現象,來開發專屬於電動機車的ABS。將煞車系統透過對發電機的點放磁通短路來實現擬ABS 煞車動作,完全不需依賴傳統式液壓控制。最近國外研究電動機車的相關論文雖曾對回充煞車、短路煞車、動能煞車進行初步探討,文獻中未曾看到將電動機車煞車系統與防鎖死煞車系統整合的研究。本計畫擬以此為研究對象,提出一種創新的電子式煞車且兼具車輪轉速維持的防鎖死煞車系統。本計畫透過霍爾訊號對速度的變化建立車輪轉速模型,接著透過數位訊號處理器運算車速與輪速的滑差與理想滑差,且同時運用邊界層速度控制(boundary layer velocitycontrol)設定安全滑差下對應的最佳車輪轉速,最後透過電子式煞車解調前後輪煞車力,必要時施放點放煞車命令。另外透過滑差值的運算,自動切換煞車模式,同時運用回充煞車可強化續航力與短路煞車力矩較大的特性,調節最佳煞車力。最後,本計畫將依上述原理真正研製一全球首創可實際上路使用的電動機車ABS 煞車系統控制器。