標題: Correlation+Analysis+of+Core+Researchers+and+Distribution+of+Domain+Knowledge+and+Innovation

關鍵字: 應用研究

摘要: 過去的研究結果顯示,核心研究人員在知識的產生與技術的開發上扮演絕對關鍵的角色,因此辨識核心研究人員,了解其知識擴散狀況以及專業知識對於相關研究領域創新的影響,有助於專業領域永續發展。本研究的目的是以計量方法分析基因定序相關專利及期刊文獻找出該研究領域核心研究人員,同時透過引用、合作關係以及腦力圖的建立,了解相關技術知識的擴散以及核心研究人員研究工作與成果對於領域知識產生與創新之影響。

Previous studies showed that core researchers drive the knowledge and technologicaldevelopment within a subject field or an institution. The implication of this phenomenonis that it is vitally important to identify the core researchers, how their domainknowledge distributed, and what the impact on innovation is.The aim of this study is to identify the core researchers in gene sequencing study andwhat the influence of their works on the development of the researches by takingbibliometrics approach. The patents granted to and journal articles published by the coreresearchers will be examined in this study and the research groups and the brainmapswill be formed based on the co-invention and co-authorship