標題: 豬瘟E2次單位疫苗之免疫適期及現場應用之研究

關鍵字: 技術發展 E2 subunit vaccine; 畜牧獸醫類; E2次單位疫苗; 血清監控; 排毒; 豬瘟; Serological Monitoring; Virus Shedding

摘要: 豬瘟為我國首要清淨之疾病,在LPC豬瘟疫苗施打下,臨床豬瘟疫情明顯受控制 ,然慢性豬瘟仍可能在牧場內長期循環感染及在母豬有持續排毒現象,造成本病防治及清淨上之困擾。因此,本試驗目的除配合口蹄疫血清監控採樣之分讓血清,持續針對台灣各縣市牧場之豬瘟血清監控進行監測,以作為各縣市防疫單位輔導之參考。此外,亦配合新研發之豬瘟E2次單位疫苗對女豬及母豬免疫,降低母豬群之排毒現象,進而建立一豬瘟陰性女豬群,及如配合母豬E2次單位疫苗免疫,肉豬豬瘟免疫適期之規劃,以強化牧場對豬瘟之自衛防疫。

Classical swine fever (CSF) has been programmed to be eradicated in Taiwan. Under the implementation of LPC vaccination, CSF has been well controlled Taiwan. However, sporadic or chronic CSF is still endemic in some pig farms. CSFV persist in sows and circulate in nursery units are the major difficulties in CSFV control. The aim of this study will used serum from FMD surveillance program for CSFV antibody monitoring and evaluate the vaccination program and efficacy of classical swine fever virus subunit E2 vaccine applied in the field.