標題: 魚類重要法定傳染病監測系統之建立

關鍵字: IHN 傳染性造血組織壞死症; 漁業類; VHS; Multiplex PCR; IPNV; White Spot Syndrome Virus; Taura Syndrome Virus; Infectious Hypodermaland Hematopoietic Necrosis Virus; Yellowhead Disease Virus; Baculovirus Penaei; Monodon Baculovirus; 病毒性出血性敗血症; 多重引子聚合酵素連鎖反應; 傳染性胰臟壞死病毒; 白點症病毒

摘要: [宣詩玲老師]台灣於近年來加入世界貿易組織後,國際間活魚及魚卵之貿易漸為頻繁,每年約由國外進口一百萬個以上的魚卵,並進口大量之冷藏或冷凍魚體,因此實施嚴格之檢疫工作,方可避免國際間魚類重大傳染病之傳播。本計畫擬利用先前計畫所開發之分子生物學診斷方法,配合並參考OIE所制訂之標準作業流程,來檢驗國內及國外進口相關水產品中之魚類重大傳染性病原。本年度計畫中,已成功建立一從”採樣”至”樣本檢驗”之標準作業流程,並建立基本之檢疫結果資料庫,以供查詢之用。檢驗結果方面,所蒐集之進百餘個進口鮭魚及台灣本土鱒魚、香魚樣本中,目前並無檢驗出包括infectious hematopoietic necrosis virus (IHNV),Viral Hemorrhagic Septicaemia (VHS)與bacterial kidney disease (BKD)可疑之樣本,但持續之監控仍持續進行中。另外,有鑑於國際間之魚貨貿易頻繁,為增加檢疫之多樣性,本單位亦積極建立其它OIE列表之魚類重大傳染性疾病之陽性對照質體,而本計畫中亦將利用長鏈引子合成之技術,進行部分infectious pancreaticnecrosis virus (IPNV)質體之構築,期望未來對於檢疫工作有所幫助。[張文發老師]為我國建立輸入甲殼類重要疾病之監控系統。1.完成樣品採集地點之選定及採樣方式與時間2.完成採樣樣本之DNA與RNA萃取3.完成樣本之PCR與RT-PCR之檢測4.建立監控結果之資料5.研究成果除參與人員可獲得有關甲殼類疾病監控與分子生物學技術之良好訓練外,尚具學術及應用價值。6.依相同模式,可用於其他進口動物重要傳染性疾病與我國出口水產品之監控,有助我國防疫檢疫技術之提升。7.長期對進口水產品進行監控,建立資料,有助於檢疫單位對外國重要疾病疫情之瞭解與掌控,並增加對為諮商談判之有效籌碼。

[宣詩玲老師]The international trade of aquatic animal products between Taiwan and other countries becomes more and more frequent since the participation of the World Trade Organization(WTO). However, large quantity of imported fishery products may raise the risk for distribution of highly transmissible aquatic animal disease pathogens into Taiwan. Therefore, more strict inspection should be carried out to avoid the transmission of aquatic pathogens to Taiwan. In this project, we have applied the inspection techniques established in the past few years of COA projects to examine the collected samples from importers. Also, we have established the Standard Operating Procedures (SOP) to standardize the procedures from "sampling" to "laboratory inspections" for examining the aquatic animal diseases and set up a database for future analysis. The inspection results demonstrated that among more than 100 samples, all samples were negative for infectious hematopoietic necorsis virus (IHNV), viral hemorrhagic stpticaemia virus (VHSV), and bacterial kidney disease (BKD). While the inspection was still on going, we have also tried to construct a positive control for another OIE listed disease, infectious pancreatic necrosis virus (IPNV). In this project, by using long primer synthesis technique, a positive control for IPNV gene will be cloned and incorporated into multiplex RT-PCR system to increase the diversity of the inspection. With the approaches described above, we hope we can provide some information about current situation of OIE listed aquatic animal disease pathogens in Taiwan.[張文發老師]The import/export of aquatic animals is a significant trade sector in Taiwan. It is therefore important to prevent the accidental import/export of any aquatic disease causing agents that might threaten this industry. We propose to strengthen and integrate technologies to better support aquaculture quarantine policy on the import/export of live crustaceans. To improve flexibility in the event of new or emerging diseases.