標題: 豬瘟免疫策略之應用與豬場清淨化策略研究

關鍵字: 技術發展 serological monitoring; 畜牧獸醫類; 血清監控; 豬瘟; E2 次單位疫苗; 排毒 classical swine fever

摘要: 豬瘟為我國首要清淨之疾病,在LPC豬瘟疫苗施打下,臨床豬瘟疫情明顯受控制,然慢性豬瘟仍可能在牧場內長期循環感染及在母豬有持續排毒現象,造成本病防治及清淨上之困擾。因此,本試驗目的除配合口蹄疫血清監控採樣之分讓血清,持續針對台灣各縣市牧場之豬瘟血清監控進行監測,以作為各縣市防疫單位輔導之參考。此外,亦配合新研發之豬瘟E2次單位疫苗免疫母豬肉豬對降低母豬及肉豬排毒現象及豬瘟移行抗體之消長進行分析, 作為母豬免疫E2次單位疫苗對其仔豬豬瘟免疫適期進行探討分析。這些監測有助於了解牧場對豬瘟之自衛防疫能力及對豬瘟清淨之可行性。

Classical swine fever (CSF) has been programmed to be eradicated in Taiwan. Under the implementation of LPC vaccination, CSF has been well controlled. However, sporadic or chronic CSF is still endemic in some pig farms. CSFV persist in sows and circulate in nursery units are the major difficulties in CSFV control and eradication. The aim of this study will continue CSFV antibody monitoring project using sera from annually national collection for foot and mouth disease virus antibody monitoring. The results can be offered as reference for CSF biosecurity control at farm level. Additionally, the study will apply the novel CSFV E2 subunit vaccine in sows an fattening pigs to evaluate the efficacy of control or reduction of virus shedding in saliva of sows or piglets and the decay of maternal antibody that is very important for the design of CSFV vaccination program. Those results can be applied on CSF control in the field.