標題: UAM中文化之輸入介面程式

關鍵字: UAM UAM中文化之輸入介面程式; Grapher User Interface for Urban Airshed Model; GUI for UAM; 輸入介面程式; 臭氧污染模擬

摘要: 台灣分成七大空氣品質流通區(簡稱空品區),分別為北部空品區、竹苗空品區、中部空品區、雲嘉南空品區、高屏空品區、宜蘭空品區,以及花東空品區。高屏空品區為台灣地區空氣品質惡化問題最顯著者。屏東縣PSI > 100日數之比例高達22%以上,為全國之冠,屏東縣臭氧及懸浮微粒發生PSI>100之情形甚多。 臺灣地區臭氧污染模擬,不但為推估未來減量措施的施行成效,更重要的是為尋找臭氧產生源,擬訂有效的減量策略。利用美國環保署所推薦之都市氣源區模式(Urban Air-shed Model-IV,UAM)作為研究工具,其中較重要的輸入資料有:點、線、面污染源所排放的NO、NO2、反應性碳氫化合物、及CO濃度資料。大氣參數值,參數包括了混合層高度、溼度、大氣壓力、曝曬指數(exposure class)、逆溫層上層及下層的溫度梯度、NO2的光化速率常數等。三維風場資料,例如逐時風場的X、Y、Z分量及地面測站之逐時風速、風向(地表風場),探空測站之探測高度、高空風速、高空風向(垂直風場)。其他輸入檔所需用到的資料,如地表粗糙度等,皆需收集整理成UAM的標準格式輸入檔,輸入檔的產生繁雜費時而且容易出錯,造成UAM無法執行,更嚴重的是程式可以執行,但卻因為數據輸入錯誤而得到錯誤的數據而不自知。即使知道所得到的數據有問題要找到錯誤也是一件不容易的事。所以UAM中文化輸入介面程式可以很快也很精確的產生UAM所需要的輸入檔,解決因為輸入檔的錯誤而造成UAM無法執行或執行出錯誤的數據的問題。

The Taiwan air quality circulation area, these are: North air quality area, ZHU-MAIO air quality area, Central section air quality area, YUN-JIA-NAN air quality area, GAO-PING air quality area, YI-LAN air quality area, and HUA-DONG air quality area. Obviously, the most worse air quality deterioration area is GAO-BING air quality area in Taiwan. In PING-DONG county the PSI >100 percentage research higher than 22%. It is the most serious county in Taiwan. In addition, it is often ozone and suspended particulates occurred at PSI>100. To adopt photochemical model, Urban Air shed Model ( UAM ) which approve by the United States Environmental Protection Administration in order to get a better quantification. By using the superior simulate analysis to get a reasonable numerical analysis result of the problem of ozone to be the important criterion of control strategy method. At present, by the researchers in the Taiwan Environmental Protection Administration and other research development associations are studying the best Taiwan air model. However, the most complex and time-consuming work in UAM is to put the input files into order. The study is developing the interface program for input-file of UAM. The interface program will be the most urgent event for UAM localize and to be the most important tool for every research associations.